Find all trains running between Tirupati and Ongole (OGL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Ongole route.

There are 30 trains running between Tirupati and Ongole.

OGL to Tirupati Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ongole (OGL) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Ongole to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Ongole Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction Daily 01:06
Ongole
Daily 05:25
Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Daily 01:33
Ongole
Daily 06:05
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 01:45
Ongole
Su 06:09
Tirupati
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Tu 02:32
Ongole
Tu 07:45
Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 02:36
Ongole
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:00
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 03:52
Ongole
Su 08:45
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Mo 03:52
Ongole
Mo 08:45
Tirupati
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Th 03:54
Ongole
Th 09:25
Tirupati
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 04:53
Ongole
Th 09:50
Tirupati
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 05:25
Ongole
Su 10:10
Tirupati
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger Guntur Junction to Tirupati Daily 05:42
Ongole
Daily 11:50
Tirupati
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 05:52
Ongole
Th & Fr 10:35
Tirupati
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 06:00
Ongole
Fr & Sa 10:35
Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 07:20
Ongole
Su, Tu & Fr 11:35
Tirupati
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Tu 08:30
Ongole
Tu 13:25
Tirupati
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati We 09:50
Ongole
We 14:00
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 10:45
Ongole
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 16:20
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Su & We 10:45
Ongole
Su & We 16:20
Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 12:54
Ongole
Fr 17:10
Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati Daily 15:48
Ongole
Daily 21:25
Tirupati
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 17:30
Ongole
Sa 22:00
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 18:57
Ongole
Daily 23:00
Tirupati
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port to Tirupati Daily 19:10
Ongole
Daily 02:45
Tirupati
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:50
Ongole
Daily 00:05
Tirupati
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Junction We 21:02
Ongole
Th 01:10
Tirupati
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 21:13
Ongole
Th 01:20
Tirupati
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nagarsol to Tirupati Su 21:42
Ongole
Mo 04:00
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 22:30
Ongole
Fr 03:25
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 23:22
Ongole
Daily 05:20
Tirupati
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express Machelipatnam to Tirupati Daily 23:33
Ongole
Daily 04:35
Tirupati

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kakinada Town to Renigunta Junction Tu 01:50
Ongole
Tu 06:00
Renigunta Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Tu 02:45
Ongole
Tu 07:10
Renigunta Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 07:30
Ongole
Su & Th 11:50
Renigunta Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 09:15
Ongole
Tu 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 09:40
Ongole
We 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 10:10
Ongole
Tu 14:53
Puttur
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 14:40
Ongole
Su 18:20
Renigunta Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 16:40
Ongole
Th 21:45
Renigunta Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 17:30
Ongole
Tu 21:45
Renigunta Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 21:00
Ongole
Fr 01:05
Renigunta Junction

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.