List of all trains passing through Padubidri Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Padubidri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Padubidri etc...

Trains to Padubidri Station - List of Padubidri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Padubidri, Trains from Padubidri and Trains passing through the Padubidri Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Padubidri Station and other information like Padubidri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16334 Veraval Express 05:50
05:52 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 07:30
07:31 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 10:30
10:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 14:22
14:24 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 16:20
16:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 19:57
19:58 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Padubidri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Padubidri and Padubidri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (29.28 Km / 18.19 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (228.61 Km / 142.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Padubidri by train, get complete information about Padubidri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Padubidri, distance to Padubidri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Padubidri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Padubidri Station Location Map

You may like: