List of all trains passing through Pakala Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Pakala Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Pakala Junction etc...

Trains to Pakala Junction Station - List of Pakala Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pakala Junction, Trains from Pakala Junction and Trains passing through the Pakala Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pakala Junction Station and other information like Pakala Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 00:34
00:35 Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 01:34
01:35 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57478 Guntakal - Tirupati (Night) Passenger 02:43
02:45 Daily
Kadiridevara Palli
Tirupati
56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger 03:34
03:35 Daily
Tirupati
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 04:14
04:15 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Express 05:19
05:20 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 05:23
05:25 Daily
Machelipatnam
Dharmavaram Junction
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 05:43
05:45 Tu & Fr
Amravati
Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express 06:14
06:15 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express 06:24
06:25 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 07:19
07:20 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger 07:40
07:42 Daily
Tirupati
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12797 Venkatadri Express 08:09
08:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 09:08
09:10 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 09:09
09:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger 09:39
09:40 Daily
Tirupati
Guntakal Junction
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 11:09
11:10 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
17407 Pamani Express 11:20
11:22 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger 11:55
11:56 Daily
Tirupati
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 12:19
12:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 12:19
12:20 Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 13:38
13:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 13:59
14:00 Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 14:29
14:30 Daily
Tirupati
Villupuram Junction
17408 Tirupati Express 15:19
15:20 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 15:24
15:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 15:24
15:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 15:38
15:39 Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
12769 Seven Hills Express 15:39
15:40 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 15:50
15:55 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:54
15:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 15:59
16:00 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
17209 Seshadri Express 16:29
16:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 17:19
17:20 Su & Th
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 17:23
17:25 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Machelipatnam
12798 Venkatadri Express 17:54
17:55 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 18:29
18:30 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger 19:39
19:40 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
57403 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger 20:24
20:25 Daily
Tirupati
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 21:49
21:50 Sa
Tirupati
Pondicherry
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 22:24
22:25 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 22:23
22:25 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 22:49
22:50 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 23:39
23:40 Daily
Tirupati
Kadiridevara Palli

Nearest Airports to Pakala Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pakala Junction and Pakala Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (50.59 Km / 31.43 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (123.35 Km / 76.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pakala Junction by train, get complete information about Pakala Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pakala Junction, distance to Pakala Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pakala Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Pakala Junction Station Location Map

You may like: