List of all trains passing through Pakur Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Pakur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Pakur etc...

Trains to Pakur Station - List of Pakur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pakur, Trains from Pakur and Trains passing through the Pakur Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pakur Station and other information like Pakur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 00:02
00:03 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barharwa Junction
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 00:16
00:17 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express 00:23
00:28 Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 00:36
00:37 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express 01:11
01:16 Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 01:35
01:38 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 02:12
02:13 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 02:33
02:35 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 02:35
02:37 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13150 Kanchankanya Express 02:40
02:41 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
53076 Barharwa - Rampur Hat Passenger 02:41
02:42 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Rampur Hat
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 02:45
02:47 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 02:47
02:49 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 03:30
03:31 We
Kamakhya
Ranchi
13153 Gour Express 03:58
03:59 Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 04:06
04:08 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 04:06
04:08 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13426 Surat Malda Express 04:16
04:18 We
Surat
Malda Town
13403 Vananchal Express 05:00
05:02 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 05:30
05:31 Sa
Shilghat Town
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 05:30
05:31 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger 05:42
05:43 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barharwa Junction
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 05:49
05:50 Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 06:31
06:33 We
Puri
Kamakhya
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 06:32
06:33 Th
Ranchi
Kamakhya
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 06:32
06:33 Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 06:41
06:46 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 06:52
06:54 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 08:31
08:34 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 08:45
08:46 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
13418 Malda Digha Express 09:08
09:09 Th
Malda Town
Digha
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 09:08
09:09 Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 09:08
09:09 Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 09:08
09:09 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 09:25
09:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 10:17
10:19 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Tinpahar Junction
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger 10:22
10:23 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Rampur Hat
13173 Kanchanjunga Express 11:11
11:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Sealdah
Agartala
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 11:15
11:16 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15629 Guwahati Express 12:41
12:42 We
Tambaram
Shilghat Town
13417 Digha Malda Express 12:43
12:44 Fr
Digha
Malda Town
15929 Dibrugarh Express 12:43
12:44 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 13:11
13:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 13:12
13:13 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 13:47
13:48 Sa
Malda Town
Surat
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 13:57
13:58 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Agartala
Sealdah
13176 Kanchanjunga Express 13:57
13:58 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 14:20
14:21 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:48
14:49 Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 15:17
15:18 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Barddhaman Junction
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 16:51
16:52 Daily
Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 17:05
17:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 17:12
17:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 17:23
17:24 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 18:19
18:20 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 18:18
18:20 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 20:03
20:04 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 20:31
20:32 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Rampur Hat
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 20:41
20:46 Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger 21:26
21:27 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 21:34
21:35 Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 21:46
21:48 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 21:49
21:50 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 22:35
22:37 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
13154 Gour Express 22:54
22:55 Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express 23:55
23:56 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah

Nearest Airports to Pakur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pakur and Pakur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (53.08 Km / 32.98 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (117.47 Km / 72.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pakur by train, get complete information about Pakur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pakur, distance to Pakur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pakur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Pakur Station Location Map

You may like: