List of all trains passing through Palghat Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Palghat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Palghat etc...

Trains to Palghat Station - List of Palghat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palghat, Trains from Palghat and Trains passing through the Palghat Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palghat Station and other information like Palghat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 00:07
00:10 We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
22641 Shalimar Express 00:07
00:10 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Guwahati Express 00:07
00:10 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12258 Yesvantpur Express 00:12
00:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 00:22
00:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 00:30
00:35 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 00:37
00:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 00:57
01:00 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Banaswadi
16381 Kanyakumari Express 01:07
01:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 01:12
01:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 01:27
01:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 01:37
01:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
12685 Mangalore Express 01:42
01:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:57
02:00 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 02:07
02:10 Mo & Sa
Banaswadi
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 02:17
02:20 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 02:17
02:20 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 02:22
02:25 Sa
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 02:27
02:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 02:27
02:30 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 02:30
02:35 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 02:30
02:35 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22877 Digha Puri Express 02:42
02:45 Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 02:42
02:45 We & Fr
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 02:42
02:45 Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 02:57
03:00 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 03:00
03:05 Mo
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express 03:02
03:05 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:02
03:05 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 03:17
03:20 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 03:17
03:20 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:32
03:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 03:42
03:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 03:57
04:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 00:00
04:10 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
16526 Kanyakumari Express 04:20
04:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12601 Mangalore Mail 04:37
04:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22638 West Coast Express 04:42
04:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 04:47
04:50 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 05:02
05:05 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 05:12
05:15 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22639 Alleppey Express 05:32
05:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
16343 Amritha Express 05:20
05:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
56611 Palakkad Nilambur Passenger 00:00
05:55 Daily
Palghat
Nilambur Road
12626 Kerala Express 06:22
06:25 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 06:37
06:40 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 07:17
07:20 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 07:17
07:20 We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
66606 Palghat - Coimbatore Passenger 07:22
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Coimbatore Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 07:37
07:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:07
08:10 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 00:00
08:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 08:50
08:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 08:52
09:00 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 08:52
09:00 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:57
09:00 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:57
09:00 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger 09:00
09:05 Daily
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express 09:47
09:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 10:20
10:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
13352 Dhanbad Express 10:30
10:35 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 11:07
11:10 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 11:12
11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Shoranur
12678 Bangalore Express 11:32
11:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:40
11:45 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 11:47
11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 11:52
11:55 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332 Mumbai Express 11:52
11:55 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 11:52
11:55 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 12:25
12:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12660 Gurudev Express 12:37
12:40 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 12:50
12:55 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 13:07
13:10 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 13:07
13:10 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:20
13:25 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 13:30
13:35 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 13:30
13:35 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 13:30
13:35 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 13:30
13:35 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12677 Ernakulam Express 14:02
14:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 14:05
14:07 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 14:37
14:40 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 14:37
14:40 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
66608 Palakkad - Erode Passenger 14:42
14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Erode Junction
22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 15:15
15:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
17229 Sabari Express 15:27
15:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
66604 Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU 16:00
16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 00:00
16:05 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 16:15
16:20 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 16:17
16:20 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16688 Navyug Express 16:17
16:20 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 16:25
16:30 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 16:42
16:45 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 17:27
17:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 17:45
17:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
56605 Coimbatore - Trichur Passenger 17:45
17:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Trichur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 18:27
18:30 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:27
18:30 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
12625 Kerala Express 18:42
18:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Passenger 19:25
19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Palakkad Town
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 19:32
19:35 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12778 Hubli Express 19:32
19:35 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 19:32
19:35 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 19:32
19:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
22643 Patna Express 19:52
19:55 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 19:52
19:55 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16331 Trivandram Express 20:07
20:10 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:07
20:10 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:05
20:10 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12602 Chennai Mail 20:12
20:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 20:10
20:15 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 20:10
20:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
16344 Amritha Express 20:15
20:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
22640 Chennai Express 20:37
20:40 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:57
21:00 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22637 West Coast Express 21:17
21:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16525 Bangalore Express 21:17
21:20 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express 21:32
21:35 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 21:32
21:35 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16528 Yesvantpur Express 21:47
21:50 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 21:50
21:52 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
12624 Chennai Mail 22:02
22:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12686 Chennai Express 22:12
22:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16687 Navyug Express 22:47
22:50 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 22:47
22:50 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 22:47
22:50 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12697 Trivandrum Express 23:22
23:25 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 23:22
23:25 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16316 Bangalore Express 23:27
23:30 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
15906 Vivek Express 23:47
23:50 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
16317 Himsagar Express 23:47
23:50 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 23:47
23:50 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12659 Gurudev Express 23:47
23:50 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar

Nearest Airports to Palghat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palghat and Palghat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (50.85 Km / 31.6 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (76.87 Km / 47.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palghat by train, get complete information about Palghat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palghat, distance to Palghat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palghat.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Palghat Station Location Map

You may like: