Palakkad railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Kerala. There are 162 trains reaching Palakkad Junction (former name: Palghat / station code: PGT). Palakkad Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to Palakkad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Palakkad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 passenger trains, 126 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Palakkad station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56610 Nilambur Road Palakkad Junction Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express 10:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 13:05 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU 19:25 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
56770 Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12507 Aronai Express 00:07 00:10 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:07 00:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 00:07 00:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 00:07 00:10 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 00:07 00:10 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 00:12 00:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:37 00:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 00:57 01:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 01:12 01:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special 01:37 01:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:57 02:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 02:07 02:10 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 02:17 02:20 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 02:17 02:20 Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 02:17 02:20 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 02:20 02:25 Mo Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12646 Millennium Express 02:27 02:30 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 02:27 02:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 02:30 02:35 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 02:30 02:35 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 02:42 02:45 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 02:42 02:45 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 02:42 02:45 We & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 02:42 02:45 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 02:57 03:00 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 03:02 03:05 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 03:02 03:05 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 03:02 03:05 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 03:02 03:05 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 03:07 03:10 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 03:17 03:20 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 03:17 03:20 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 03:42 03:45 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 03:52 03:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 03:57 04:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56769 Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger Origin 04:10 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 04:20 04:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 04:20 04:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail 04:32 04:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 04:37 04:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 04:47 04:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 05:02 05:05 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 05:12 05:15 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02639 M G R Chennai Alappuzha Covid 19 Special 05:17 05:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 05:32 05:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
16343 Amritha Express 05:20 05:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56611 Palakkad Junction Nilambur Road Passenger Origin 05:55 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 06:22 06:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express 06:22 06:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56712 Palakkad tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger 06:37 06:40 Daily Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 07:17 07:20 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66606 Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU 07:22 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 07:37 07:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:07 08:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
66611 Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU Origin 08:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Fast Passenger 08:50 08:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 08:57 09:00 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 08:57 09:00 Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Festival Special 08:52 09:00 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 08:52 09:00 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 08:57 09:00 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 08:55 09:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 08:57 09:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger 09:00 09:05 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 09:47 09:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 09:47 09:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 10:20 10:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 11:07 11:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur MEMU 11:12 11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 11:32 11:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:40 11:45 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66609 Erode Palakkad MEMU 11:47 11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Erode Junction Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 11:52 11:55 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 11:52 11:55 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 11:52 11:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 12:25 12:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 12:37 12:40 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 13:07 13:10 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special 13:07 13:10 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 13:07 13:10 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 13:30 13:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 13:30 13:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Festival Special 13:30 13:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 13:30 13:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 13:30 13:35 Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 13:30 13:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 13:30 13:35 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 14:02 14:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12508 Aronai Express 14:37 14:40 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 14:37 14:40 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 14:37 14:40 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66608 Palakkad Erode MEMU 14:42 14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Erode Junction Erode Junction
22652 Palakkad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 15:15 15:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
07229 Sabari Festival Special 15:27 15:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 15:27 15:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
66604 Shoranur Junction Coimbatore MEMU 16:00 16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express Origin 16:05 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 16:17 16:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
16688 Navyug Express 16:17 16:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 16:35 16:40 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22609 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 17:27 17:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 17:42 17:45 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger 17:45 17:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Thrissur Thrissur
56324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Fast Passenger 17:45 17:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 18:27 18:30 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:27 18:30 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12625 Kerala Express 18:42 18:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 18:42 18:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
66607 Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU 19:25 19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 19:32 19:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 19:32 19:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 19:32 19:35 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 19:32 19:35 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 19:52 19:55 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 19:52 19:55 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 20:07 20:10 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 20:07 20:10 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 20:12 20:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
02602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 20:17 20:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16344 Amritha Express 20:15 20:40 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 20:37 20:40 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02640 Alappuzha M G R Chennai Covid 19 Special 20:37 20:40 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 21:17 21:20 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 21:32 21:35 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 21:32 21:35 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special 21:47 21:50 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 22:02 22:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:12 22:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 22:17 22:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 22:47 22:50 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express 22:47 22:50 Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16687 Navyug Express 22:47 22:50 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 23:22 23:25 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 23:22 23:25 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 23:27 23:30 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 23:47 23:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 23:47 23:50 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 23:47 23:50 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 23:47 23:50 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Palakkad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palakkad and Palakkad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (50.85 Km / 31.6 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (76.87 Km / 47.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palakkad by train, get complete information about Palakkad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palakkad Railway Station, distance to Palakkad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palakkad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Palakkad Junction Station Location Map