Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Panvel (PNVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Calicut - Panvel route.

There are 25 trains running between Calicut and Panvel.

PNVL to CLT Distance 1220 Km
Travel Time 16Hrs 45 Mins - 22 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panvel (PNVL) and Calicut (CLT)

Every day train departs from Panvel to Calicut. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Panvel Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 04:00
Panvel
Su 22:50
Calicut
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 04:30
Panvel
Mo, We & Th 21:15
Calicut
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 04:30
Panvel
Fr 22:35
Calicut
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 05:00
Panvel
Sa 22:35
Calicut
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 08:10
Panvel
Su 04:40
Calicut
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 08:10
Panvel
We 04:40
Calicut
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 09:30
Panvel
Daily 04:25
Calicut
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 12:15
Panvel
We 06:15
Calicut
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 12:15
Panvel
Sa 06:15
Calicut
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 12:15
Panvel
Tu 06:15
Calicut
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th & Sa 12:15
Panvel
Su & Fr 05:40
Calicut
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:55
Panvel
Daily 08:20
Calicut
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 13:15
Panvel
Su & Mo 09:40
Calicut
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 13:15
Panvel
Th 09:40
Calicut
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Su 18:00
Panvel
Mo 11:35
Calicut
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 18:10
Panvel
Su & We 11:35
Calicut
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo & Fr 18:10
Panvel
Tu & Sa 11:35
Calicut
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th 14:40
Calicut
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Fr 21:55
Panvel
Sa 15:30
Calicut
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 22:05
Panvel
Fr 17:30
Calicut
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 22:05
Panvel
Th 17:30
Calicut
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 22:05
Panvel
Mo 17:30
Calicut
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 22:05
Panvel
Su & Tu 17:30
Calicut
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 22:05
Panvel
Sa 17:30
Calicut
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 23:30
Panvel
Su 18:00
Calicut

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Sa 20:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & We 13:45
Calicut

Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Panvel Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.