List of all trains passing through Paramakkudi Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Paramakkudi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Paramakkudi etc...

Trains to Paramakkudi Station - List of Paramakkudi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Paramakkudi, Trains from Paramakkudi and Trains passing through the Paramakkudi Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Paramakkudi Station and other information like Paramakkudi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 00:29 00:30 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Sa Kanyakumari Rameswaram
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 03:48 03:50 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
06033 Ernakulam Rameswaram Specialfare Special 05:13 05:15 Tu Ernakulam Junction Rameswaram
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 05:13 05:15 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
16851 Boat Mail Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
07686 Rameswaram Hyderabad Specialfare Special 06:28 06:30 Su Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan
56724 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 07:09 07:10 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
56723 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 08:04 08:05 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 10:04 10:05 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger 10:04 10:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
56722 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 13:07 13:08 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
56721 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 13:44 13:45 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 15:31 15:32 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 17:05 17:10 Th Okha Rameswaram
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 17:28 17:30 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
16852 Boat Mail Express 18:29 18:30 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
56725 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 19:43 19:44 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
56726 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 19:49 19:50 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 19:54 19:55 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 20:29 20:30 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
07685 Hyderabad Rameswaram Specialfare Special 21:38 21:40 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Rameswaram
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 22:09 22:10 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 22:19 22:21 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Kanyakumari
06034 Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 22:20 22:22 Tu Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 23:24 23:25 Fr Rameswaram Okha

Nearest Airports to Paramakkudi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Paramakkudi and Paramakkudi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (63.69 Km / 39.58 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (97.92 Km / 60.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Paramakkudi by train, get complete information about Paramakkudi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Paramakkudi, distance to Paramakkudi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Paramakkudi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Paramakkudi Station Location Map