List of all trains passing through Paramakkudi Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Paramakkudi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Paramakkudi etc...

Trains to Paramakkudi Station - List of Paramakkudi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Paramakkudi, Trains from Paramakkudi and Trains passing through the Paramakkudi Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Paramakkudi Station and other information like Paramakkudi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 00:24
00:25 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
06036 Rameswaram Ernakulam Special Fare Special 00:46
00:48 Th
Rameswaram
Ernakulam Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 02:13
02:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 03:29
03:30 Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 03:59
04:00 We
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 05:14
05:15 Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 05:59
06:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 07:17
07:18 Daily
Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 08:16
08:17 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
06035 Ernakulam Rameswaram Special Fare Special 09:05
09:07 We
Ernakulam Junction
Rameswaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 09:59
10:00 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger 10:04
10:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Rameswaram
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 13:07
13:08 Daily
Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 14:03
14:04 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger 15:31
15:32 Daily
Rameswaram
Tiruchirapalli
16734 Rameswaram Express 16:53
16:55 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 17:28
17:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 18:29
18:30 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 19:43
19:44 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 19:49
19:50 Daily
Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 19:54
19:55 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 20:29
20:30 We
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 22:09
22:10 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 22:08
22:10 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 23:27
23:28 Fr
Rameswaram
Okha

Nearest Airports to Paramakkudi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Paramakkudi and Paramakkudi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (63.69 Km / 39.58 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (97.92 Km / 60.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Paramakkudi by train, get complete information about Paramakkudi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Paramakkudi, distance to Paramakkudi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Paramakkudi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Paramakkudi Station Location Map