Find all trains running between Koraput Junction (KRPU) and Parvatipuram . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Koraput Junction - Parvatipuram route.

.

Parvatipuram to KRPU Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Parvatipuram and Koraput Junction (KRPU)

Every day train departs from Parvatipuram to Koraput Junction. Given below is the list of all the Koraput Junction - Parvatipuram Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08445 Hirakhand Special Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur 03:56 Daily Parvatipuram Town 08:45 Daily Koraput Junction   4 hours 49 minutes
18447 Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur 04:06 Daily Parvatipuram Town 09:35 Daily Koraput Junction   5 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction 10:23 Daily Parvatipuram Town 16:25 Daily Koraput Junction   6 hours 2 minutes
18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction 16:07 Mo & Fr Parvatipuram 21:10 Mo & Fr Koraput Junction   5 hours 3 minutes

* Parvatipuram to Koraput Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Koraput Junction