Find all trains running between Raipur Junction (R) and Parvatipuram . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raipur Junction - Parvatipuram route.

.

Parvatipuram to R Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Parvatipuram and Raipur Junction (R)

Every day train departs from Parvatipuram to Raipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raipur Junction - Parvatipuram Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 01:47 Su, We, Fr & Sa Parvatipuram Town 09:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction   7 hours 53 minutes
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:34 Su Parvatipuram 18:35 Su Raipur Junction   8 hours 1 minute
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:44 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Parvatipuram Town 19:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Raipur Junction   7 hours 26 minutes
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 19:15 Sa Parvatipuram 02:55 Su Raipur Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 23:28 Daily Parvatipuram Town 07:45 Daily Raipur Junction   8 hours 17 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction 01:28 Daily Parvatipuram Town 11:45 Daily Raipur Junction   10 hours 17 minutes
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 01:57 Su, We, Fr & Sa Parvatipuram Town 09:30 Su, We, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Mo & Fr Parvatipuram Town 15:10 Mo & Fr Raipur Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:30 Th Parvatipuram 16:30 Th Raipur Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 07:36 Mo & Fr Parvatipuram Town 14:55 Mo & Fr Raipur Junction   7 hours 19 minutes
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction 07:50 Daily Parvatipuram Town 20:00 Daily Raipur Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction 07:50 Daily Parvatipuram Town 20:00 Daily Raipur Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Parvatipuram Town 16:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Raipur Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:16 Su Parvatipuram 18:40 Su Raipur Junction   7 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 18:47 Sa Parvatipuram 02:50 Su Raipur Junction   8 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 22:36 Daily Parvatipuram Town 06:35 Daily Raipur Junction   7 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Parvatipuram to Raipur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Raipur Junction