Find all trains running between Rayagada (RGDA) and Parvatipuram . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rayagada - Parvatipuram route.

.

Parvatipuram to RGDA Distance 46 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Parvatipuram and Rayagada (RGDA)

Every day train departs from Parvatipuram to Rayagada. Given below is the list of all the Rayagada - Parvatipuram Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 01:47 Su, We, Fr & Sa Parvatipuram Town 02:35 Su, We, Fr & Sa Rayagada   48 minutes
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 05:25 Fr Parvatipuram Town 06:15 Fr Rayagada   50 minutes
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 05:25 Tu Parvatipuram Town 06:15 Tu Rayagada   50 minutes
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:34 Su Parvatipuram 11:20 Su Rayagada   46 minutes
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:44 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Parvatipuram Town 12:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Rayagada   46 minutes
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 19:15 Sa Parvatipuram 20:00 Sa Rayagada   45 minutes
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 23:28 Daily Parvatipuram Town 00:15 Daily Rayagada   47 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction 01:28 Daily Parvatipuram Town 02:25 Daily Rayagada   57 minutes
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 01:57 Su, We, Fr & Sa Parvatipuram Town 02:42 Su, We, Fr & Sa Rayagada   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia 03:17 Fr Parvatipuram 04:10 Fr Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
08445 Hirakhand Special Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur 03:56 Daily Parvatipuram Town 04:45 Daily Rayagada   49 minutes
18447 Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur 04:06 Daily Parvatipuram Town 05:00 Daily Rayagada   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02097 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road 04:47 Daily Parvatipuram 05:30 Daily Rayagada   43 minutes
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special Tambaram to Jasidih Junction 05:25 Su Parvatipuram 06:10 Su Rayagada   45 minutes
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 06:42 Th & Sa Parvatipuram Town 07:35 Th & Sa Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 06:42 Tu Parvatipuram Town 07:35 Tu Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express Tambaram to Jasidih Junction 06:42 Su Parvatipuram 07:35 Su Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road 07:00 Daily Parvatipuram 07:50 Daily Rayagada   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Mo & Fr Parvatipuram Town 08:20 Mo & Fr Rayagada   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:30 Th Parvatipuram 08:20 Th Rayagada   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 07:36 Mo & Fr Parvatipuram Town 08:20 Mo & Fr Rayagada   44 minutes
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction 07:50 Daily Parvatipuram Town 09:10 Daily Rayagada   1 hour 20 minutes
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction 07:50 Daily Parvatipuram Town 09:10 Daily Rayagada   1 hour 20 minutes
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Parvatipuram Town 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Rayagada   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction 10:23 Daily Parvatipuram Town 11:35 Daily Rayagada   1 hour 12 minutes
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:16 Su Parvatipuram 12:05 Su Rayagada   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 11:56 Su, Tu & We Parvatipuram Town 12:40 Su, Tu & We Rayagada   44 minutes
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express Guntur Junction to Rayagada 12:38 Daily Parvatipuram Town 14:20 Daily Rayagada   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special Guntur Junction to Rayagada 12:45 Daily Parvatipuram Town 13:40 Daily Rayagada   55 minutes
20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 12:50 Su, Tu & We Parvatipuram Town 13:35 Su, Tu & We Rayagada   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction 14:48 Mo & Th Parvatipuram 15:35 Mo & Th Rayagada   47 minutes
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 15:59 Daily Parvatipuram Town 16:40 Daily Rayagada   41 minutes
18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction 16:07 Mo & Fr Parvatipuram 16:55 Mo & Fr Rayagada   48 minutes
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 17:44 Daily Parvatipuram Town 18:35 Daily Rayagada   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 18:47 Sa Parvatipuram 19:40 Sa Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58504 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada 19:54 Daily Parvatipuram Town 21:00 Daily Rayagada   1 hour 6 minutes
08508 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada 21:03 Daily Parvatipuram Town 22:05 Daily Rayagada   1 hour 2 minutes
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 22:36 Daily Parvatipuram Town 23:25 Daily Rayagada   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Hatia 23:12 Tu Parvatipuram 00:05 We Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 23:12 Mo Parvatipuram 00:05 Tu Rayagada   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Parvatipuram to Rayagada ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rayagada