Find all trains running between Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) and Patliputra Junction (PPTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra Junction route.

There are 5 daily trains from Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar.

PPTA to RD Distance 68 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patliputra Junction (PPTA) and Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD)

Every day train departs from Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar. Given below is the list of all the Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special Patna Junction to Darbhanga Junction 07:12 Daily Patliputra Junction 09:45 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar   2 hours 33 minutes
63266 Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar 11:20 Daily Patliputra Junction 13:55 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar   2 hours 35 minutes
05266 Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special Patliputra Junction to Darbhanga Junction 11:40 Daily Patliputra Junction 13:35 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar   1 hour 55 minutes
63268 Patliputra Muzaffarpur Memu Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 18:15 Daily Patliputra Junction 20:43 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar   2 hours 28 minutes
05254 Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:05 Daily Patliputra Junction 22:03 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar   1 hour 58 minutes
05548 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 10:25 Th Patliputra Junction 12:50 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
03216 Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction 14:00 Daily Patliputra Junction 16:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
75216 Patliputra - Barauni DEMU Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction 14:00 Daily Patliputra Junction 16:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express Patna Junction to Jaynagar 16:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patliputra Junction 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
15201 Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
05201 Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 17:00 Daily Patliputra Junction 19:32 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   2 hours 32 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction 13:00 Daily Danapur 15:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes

* Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Patliputra Junction