List of all trains passing through Payyanur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Payyanur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Payyanur etc...

Trains to Payyanur Station - List of Payyanur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Payyanur, Trains from Payyanur and Trains passing through the Payyanur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Payyanur Station and other information like Payyanur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:23
00:25 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11097 Poorna Express 00:43
00:45 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 00:58
01:00 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22637 West Coast Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 02:18
02:20 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Veraval Express 02:33
02:35 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 02:33
02:35 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 02:33
02:35 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
11098 Poorna Express 04:53
04:55 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16604 Maveli Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12685 Mangalore Express 06:28
06:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16649 Parasuram Express 06:34
06:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 07:08
07:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 07:13
07:15 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 07:13
07:15 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56655 Kannur Mangalore Passenger 07:28
07:30 Daily
Cannanore
Mangalore Central
16345 Netravati Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16629 Malabar Express 07:49
07:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 07:58
08:00 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16347 Mangalore Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16605 Ernad Express 09:08
09:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 09:18
09:20 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail 09:53
09:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16517 Kannur Express 10:13
10:15 Mo, Tu & We
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 12:04
12:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 13:03
13:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16606 Ernad Express 14:43
14:45 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
12602 Chennai Mail 14:58
15:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 15:18
15:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 16:08
16:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 16:24
16:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 17:08
17:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 17:28
17:30 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16518 Yesvantpur Express 17:28
17:30 Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
12686 Chennai Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passenger 17:54
17:55 Daily
Cannanore
Charvattur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:58
18:00 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 17:58
18:00 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 17:58
18:00 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 17:58
18:00 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 18:13
18:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 18:33
18:35 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger 18:34
18:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Cannanore
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 19:07
19:08 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16603 Maveli Express 19:23
19:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 20:13
20:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16346 Netravati Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 21:38
21:40 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 21:38
21:40 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 22:28
22:30 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
22638 West Coast Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Payyanur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Payyanur and Payyanur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (102.37 Km / 63.61 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (134.68 Km / 83.68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Payyanur by train, get complete information about Payyanur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Payyanur, distance to Payyanur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Payyanur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Payyanur Station Location Map

You may like: