List of all trains passing through Perambur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Perambur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Perambur etc...

Trains to Perambur Station - List of Perambur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Perambur, Trains from Perambur and Trains passing through the Perambur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Perambur Station and other information like Perambur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 23:59
00:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
11027 Chennai Mail 02:53
02:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
22650 Yercaud Express 03:23
03:25 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
22652 Palani Chennai Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:45
03:50 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 03:45
03:50 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12658 Chennai Mail 03:48
03:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 03:45
03:50 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12672 Nilagiri Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express 04:28
04:30 Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:20
04:30 Sa
Kamakhya
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12692 Chennai Express 04:28
04:30 Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 04:35
04:40 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 04:35
04:40 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 04:40
04:55 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12602 Chennai Mail 04:58
05:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
66000 Avadi - Chennai MEMU 05:06
05:07 Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
22640 Chennai Express 05:13
05:15 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 05:30
05:35 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 05:30
05:35 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22643 Patna Express 05:30
05:35 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 05:43
05:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:58
06:00 We
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Egmore
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 06:08
06:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12682 Chennai Express 06:33
06:35 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
66002 Avadi - MEMU 06:41
06:42 Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 06:40
06:45 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Kamakhya
82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 06:45
06:47 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
12624 Chennai Mail 06:53
06:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 07:03
07:05 Mo
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
66004 Avadi - Chennai MEMU 07:06
07:07 Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
66015 Chennai - Tirupati MEMU 07:29
07:30 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 07:42
07:43 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Beach
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 08:03
08:05 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 08:00
08:05 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
06040 Kumbakonam Mayiladuthurai 56040 Extn 08:13
08:15 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16090 Yelagiri Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 09:01
09:02 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 08:55
09:05 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 09:03
09:05 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22641 Shalimar Express 09:15
09:20 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 09:48
09:50 Th
Mangalore Junction
Chennai Central
66047 Chennai - Tirupati MEMU 09:58
10:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tirupati
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 11:08
11:10 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 11:08
11:10 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 11:08
11:10 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12608 Lalbagh Express 11:33
11:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 12:08
12:10 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
01063 Mumbai CSMT Chennai AC Special Fare Weekly Special 12:26
12:28 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
66008 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU 12:29
12:30 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
16054 Madras Express 12:58
13:00 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
12680 Chennai Express 13:09
13:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56001 Chennai - Arakkonam Passenger 13:25
13:26 Daily
Chennai Central
Arakkonam Junction
12610 Chennai Express 13:53
13:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22638 West Coast Express 14:03
14:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
66051 Chennai Central - Avadi MEMU 14:14
14:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 14:50
15:10 Th
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
66052 Avadi -Chennai Central MEMU 15:16
15:17 Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 15:43
15:45 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
12607 Lalbagh Express 15:46
15:47 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 15:30
15:50 Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
66011 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 16:00
16:01 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 16:18
16:20 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 16:23
16:25 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
66048 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU 16:26
16:27 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Moore Market Complex
16203 Tirupathy Express 16:45
16:47 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
66053 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU 16:57
16:58 Daily
Chennai Beach
Tiruvallur
43423 Chennai Moore Market - Arakkonam Junction Passenger 17:24
17:25 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
66013 Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 17:54
17:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
16089 Yelagiri Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 18:19
18:20 Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
12163 Chennai Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
66006 Avadi - Chennai MEMU 18:41
18:42 Daily
Avadi
Chennai Moore Market Complex
66012 Chennai Beach - Chennai EMU 19:24
19:25 Daily
Tiruvallur
Chennai Moore Market Complex
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 19:38
19:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66014 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU 20:09
20:10 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
12640 Brindavan Express 20:18
20:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66001 Chennai - Avadi MEMU 20:49
20:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
13352 Dhanbad Express 20:58
21:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16058 Saptagiri Express 21:03
21:05 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
66003 Chennai - Avadi MEMU 21:14
21:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Fast MEMU 21:29
21:30 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
12676 Kovai Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
66005 Chennai - Avadi MEMU 21:59
22:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
43025 Chennai Moore Market - Avadi Passenger 22:09
22:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
43439 Moore Market - Arakkonam Junction Passenger 22:19
22:20 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
22649 Yercaud Express 22:50
22:52 Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
66009 Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 22:54
22:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam Junction
66007 Chennai - Avadi MEMU 23:09
23:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
43029 Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 23:34
23:35 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Avadi
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Passenger 23:48
23:50 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Perambur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Perambur and Perambur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (16.54 Km / 10.28 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (95.81 Km / 59.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Perambur by train, get complete information about Perambur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Perambur, distance to Perambur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Perambur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Perambur Station Location Map