Phalodi is a railway junction in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. Timetable of 18 trains passing through Phalodi railway station (Phalodi Junction / station code: PLCJ). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Phalodi station. Phalodi is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Malar railway station (MAAR), which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Phalodi & Train Timing

14 express trains stop at Phalodi station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14646 Shalimar Express 01:22 01:27 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14645 Shalimar Express 01:59 02:04 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 05:01 05:11 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 06:08 06:13 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04707 Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special 07:50 08:00 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14804 Sabarmati Jaisalmer Express 08:48 08:53 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04825 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 09:20 09:25 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04826 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special 16:05 16:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 16:25 16:50 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
14803 Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
15014 Ranikhet Express 18:53 18:58 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 20:41 20:46 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04708 Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special 20:50 21:05 Th Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Phalodi and all stations in Phalodi

Nearest Airports to Phalodi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Phalodi and Phalodi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (118.4 Km / 73.57 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (135.28 Km / 84.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Phalodi by train, get complete information about Phalodi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Phalodi Railway Station, distance to Phalodi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Phalodi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Phalodi Junction Station Location Map