List of all trains passing through Phalodi Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Phalodi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Phalodi etc...

Trains to Phalodi - List of Phalodi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Phalodi, Trains from Phalodi and Trains passing through the Phalodi in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Phalodi and other information like Phalodi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 02:45 02:48 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 03:44 03:49 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 04:14 04:17 Th Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14659 Runicha Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 09:23 09:28 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
54820 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger 09:34 09:39 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14809 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 17:30 17:50 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger 18:15 18:20 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14660 Runicha Express 19:38 19:43 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 21:07 21:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 21:35 21:38 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 21:15 21:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur

Main Stations in Phalodi

  1. Phalodi - PLC (0.2 Km / 0.1 Miles from Phalodi)
  2. Phalodi Junction - PLCJ (0.1 Km / 0.1 Miles from Phalodi)

Nearest Airports to Phalodi

Following are the nearest airports to Phalodi and Phalodi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (118.48 Km / 73.62 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (135.26 Km / 84.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Phalodi by train, get complete information about Phalodi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Phalodi, distance to Phalodi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Phalodi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Phalodi Station Location Map