List of all trains passing through Phalodi Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Phalodi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Phalodi etc...

Trains to Phalodi - List of Phalodi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Phalodi, Trains from Phalodi and Trains passing through the Phalodi in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Phalodi and other information like Phalodi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14646 Shalimar Express 01:22 01:27 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14645 Shalimar Express 01:59 02:04 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 05:01 05:11 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 06:08 06:13 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04707 Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special 07:50 08:00 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14804 Sabarmati Jaisalmer Express 08:48 08:53 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04825 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 09:20 09:25 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04826 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special 16:05 16:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 16:25 16:50 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
14803 Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
15014 Ranikhet Express 18:53 18:58 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 20:41 20:46 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04708 Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special 20:50 21:05 Th Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Main Stations in Phalodi

  1. Phalodi - PLC (0.2 Km / 0.1 Miles from Phalodi)
  2. Phalodi Junction - PLCJ (0.1 Km / 0.1 Miles from Phalodi)

Nearest Airports to Phalodi

Following are the nearest airports to Phalodi and Phalodi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (118.48 Km / 73.62 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (135.26 Km / 84.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Phalodi by train, get complete information about Phalodi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Phalodi, distance to Phalodi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Phalodi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Phalodi Station Location Map