Find all trains running between Lalgarh Junction (LGH) and Phalodi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lalgarh Junction - Phalodi route.

There are 4 direct trains from Phalodi to Lalgarh Junction which includes 2 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

Phalodi to LGH Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Phalodi and Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

Every day train departs from Phalodi to Lalgarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lalgarh Junction - Phalodi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction 04:10 Daily Phalodi Junction 06:04 Daily Lalgarh Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction 13:50 Daily Phalodi Junction 16:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur 20:40 Su Phalodi Junction 22:55 Su Lalgarh Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04708 Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:05 Th Phalodi Junction 23:20 Th Lalgarh Junction   2 hours 15 minutes

* Phalodi to Lalgarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lalgarh Junction