Find all trains running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Phalodi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sabarmati Bg - Phalodi route.

There are 2 direct trains from Phalodi to Sabarmati Bg which includes 1 daily train and 1 weekly train.

Phalodi to SBIB Distance 590 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Phalodi and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Every day train departs from Phalodi to Sabarmati Bg. Given below is the list of all the Sabarmati Bg - Phalodi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14803 Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express Jaisalmer to Sabarmati Bg 18:00 Daily Phalodi Junction 05:30 Daily Sabarmati Bg   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 20:46 Sa Phalodi Junction 06:18 Su Sabarmati Bg   9 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus 16:50 Tu Phalodi Junction 04:25 We Ambli Road   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350

* Phalodi to Sabarmati Bg ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sabarmati Bg