Timetable of 14 trains passing through Poreyahat (also called Poreyahat) railway station (station code: PYHT) Godda, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Poreyahat station. Poreyahat is a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Hansdiha railway station (HSDA), which is about 13 kms away.

Trains to Poreyahat & Train Timing

at Poreyahat station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03452 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
03448 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special 16:30 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
73493 Dumka Godda DEMU 05:16 05:17 Daily Dumka Dumka
73401 Godda Bhagalpur DEMU 06:25 06:26 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03449 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special Origin 06:45 Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02349 Godda New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special 13:10 13:12 Mo New Delhi New Delhi
73402 Bhagalpur Godda DEMU 14:08 14:09 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73491 Dumka Godda Passenger 14:57 14:58 Daily Dumka Dumka
73492 Godda Dumka Passenger 16:05 16:06 Daily Dumka Dumka
03447 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special Origin 16:45 Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73411 Godda Hansdiha DEMU 16:50 16:51 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha
73412 Hansdiha Godda DEMU 18:45 18:46 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha
73494 Godda Dumka DEMU 19:55 19:56 Daily Dumka Dumka
02350 New Delhi Godda Weekly Humsafar Special 23:37 23:39 We New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Poreyahat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Poreyahat and Poreyahat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (105.81 Km / 65.75 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (121.5 Km / 75.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Poreyahat by train, get complete information about Poreyahat train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Poreyahat Railway Station, distance to Poreyahat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Poreyahat.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Poreyahat Station Location Map