Timetable of 16 trains passing through Powerpet railway station (station code: PRH) West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Powerpet station. Powerpet is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Powerpet is Eluru railway station (EE) which is about 2 kms away.

Trains to Powerpet & Train Timing

4 passenger trains, 4 MEMU trains & 5 express trains stop at Powerpet station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU 05:42 05:43 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
67262 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU 05:49 05:50 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07250 Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special 06:09 06:10 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67242 Kakinada Port Vijayawada Memu 07:34 07:35 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 07:49 07:50 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
57225 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger 09:32 09:33 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07239 Simhadri Express Special 09:48 09:50 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express 10:11 10:12 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17240 Simhadri Express 12:13 12:14 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07240 Simhadri Express Special 12:22 12:23 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger 15:57 15:58 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17250 Machiliptnm Express 16:45 16:46 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07249 Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special 17:27 17:28 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
67241 Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu 19:06 19:07 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU 19:54 19:55 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67261 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU 20:44 20:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Eluru and all stations in Eluru

Nearest Airports to Powerpet Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Powerpet and Powerpet Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (38.46 Km / 23.9 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (87.67 Km / 54.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Powerpet by train, get complete information about Powerpet train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Powerpet Railway Station, distance to Powerpet from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Powerpet.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Powerpet Station Location Map