Find all trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Prayagraj Junction route.

.

PRYJ to JHS Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Every day train departs from Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jhansi Junction - Prayagraj Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 We Prayagraj Junction 11:45 We Jhansi Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
02130 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction 01:30 Tu & Th Jhansi Junction   7 hours
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Demu Special Manduadih to Gwalior Junction 21:20 Daily Prayagraj Junction 06:15 Daily Jhansi Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction 01:15 Mo Prayagraj Junction 09:00 Mo Jhansi Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
04112 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Weekly Special Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction 06:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction 17:00 Daily Jhansi Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
54160 Banda - Jhansi Passenger Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction 06:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction 18:15 Daily Jhansi Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction 17:35 Su Prayagraj Junction 01:32 Mo Jhansi Junction   7 hours 57 minutes
22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction 01:40 Tu & Th Jhansi Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
11108 Bundelkhand Express Manduadih to Gwalior Junction 21:20 Daily Prayagraj Junction 06:12 Daily Jhansi Junction   8 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment 07:35 We Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 15:10 We Jhansi Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction 07:35 Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 15:10 Sa Jhansi Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment 07:37 We Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 15:15 We Jhansi Junction   7 hours 38 minutes
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction 07:37 Mo & Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 15:15 Mo & Th Jhansi Junction   7 hours 38 minutes
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction 07:37 Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 15:15 Sa Jhansi Junction   7 hours 38 minutes
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction 07:50 Mo & Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 15:10 Mo & Th Jhansi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275

* Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Prayagraj Junction

More routes from Jhansi Junction