Find all trains running between Faizabad Junction (FD) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Faizabad Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to FD Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Faizabad Junction (FD)

Every day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Faizabad Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 04:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:00 Daily Faizabad Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 10:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:34 Mo, We, Th & Sa Faizabad Junction   5 hours 14 minutes
09322 Patna Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 15:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:05 Mo Faizabad Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction 18:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Faizabad Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 17:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 20:48 Mo, We & Sa Faizabad Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 22:35 We Varanasi Junction 02:08 Th Faizabad Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 01:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 Daily Faizabad Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 04:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:00 Daily Faizabad Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:15 Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:40 Tu & Th Faizabad Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 09:17 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:25 Tu Faizabad Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 09:19 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:25 Th Faizabad Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:20 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:25 Mo Faizabad Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 09:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:26 Daily Faizabad Junction   4 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
03009 Doon Festival Special Howrah Junction to 09:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:26 Daily Faizabad Junction   4 hours 56 minutes
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 10:17 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:34 Mo, We, Th & Sa Faizabad Junction   5 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 15:09 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:55 Mo Faizabad Junction   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 360
  • SL: ₹ 165
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:40 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:15 Su, Tu & Sa Faizabad Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:42 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:15 Su, Tu & Sa Faizabad Junction   4 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
54109 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction 16:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:20 Daily Faizabad Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:14 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:15 Sa Faizabad Junction   4 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction 00:20 Daily Varanasi Junction 03:55 Daily Faizabad Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 10:25 Daily Faizabad Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:06 Fr Varanasi City 15:34 Fr Faizabad Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:18 Fr Varanasi City 15:34 Fr Faizabad Junction   4 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction 18:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Faizabad Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 17:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 20:48 Mo, We & Sa Faizabad Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 22:35 We Varanasi Junction 01:56 Th Faizabad Junction   3 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction 23:10 Daily Varanasi Junction 03:00 Daily Faizabad Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 345
  • SL: ₹ 145
05053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction 23:50 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction 03:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Faizabad Junction   4 hours 5 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14213 Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction 14:10 Daily Varanasi Junction 17:45 Daily Ayodhya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 335

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Faizabad Junction