List of all trains passing through Pudukkottai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Pudukkottai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Pudukkottai etc...

Trains to Pudukkottai Station - List of Pudukkottai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pudukkottai, Trains from Pudukkottai and Trains passing through the Pudukkottai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pudukkottai Station and other information like Pudukkottai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
06036 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special 00:38 00:40 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 01:00 01:02 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
06035 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special 01:00 01:02 Sa Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 02:56 02:57 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
16181 Silambu Express 03:09 03:10 Su, Tu & Th Chennai Egmore Sengottai
16851 Boat Mail Express 03:54 03:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 05:31 05:32 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
76830 Karaikkudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 07:39 07:40 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchirapalli
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger 07:41 07:42 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 10:34 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchirapalli
76807 Tiruchchirappalli Manamadurai DEMU 10:53 10:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Maanamadurai
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 12:24 12:25 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
76808 Manamadurai Tiruchchirappalli Dmu 15:49 15:50 Daily Maanamadurai Tiruchirapalli
76839 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikudi Dmu 16:44 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tiruchirapalli Karaikkudi Junction
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 17:14 17:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 18:23 18:25 Su Pondicherry Kanyakumari
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
76831 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikkudi DEMU 19:19 19:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikkudi Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 19:23 19:25 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 20:43 20:45 Mo Kanyakumari Pondicherry
16852 Boat Mail Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express 21:59 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
16182 Silambu Express 22:09 22:10 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai Chennai Egmore
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 23:24 23:25 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction

Nearest Airports to Pudukkottai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pudukkottai and Pudukkottai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (44.52 Km / 27.66 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (50.89 Km / 31.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pudukkottai by train, get complete information about Pudukkottai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pudukkottai, distance to Pudukkottai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pudukkottai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Pudukkottai Station Location Map