Find all trains running between Vijayapura (BJP) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayapura - Pune Junction route.

.

PUNE to BJP Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Vijayapura (BJP)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Vijayapura. Given below is the list of all the Vijayapura - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction 01:10 Daily Pune Junction 07:25 Daily Vijayapura   6 hours 15 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Mo & We Pune Junction 02:05 Tu & Th Vijayapura   7 hours 5 minutes
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Fr Pune Junction 01:50 Sa Vijayapura   6 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction 01:10 Daily Pune Junction 07:35 Daily Vijayapura   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1605
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • CC: ₹ 570
  • SL: ₹ 270
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 02:00 Sa Pune Junction 11:20 Sa Vijayapura   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1525
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 02:09 Tu & Th Pune Junction 11:20 Tu & Th Vijayapura   9 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Pune Junction 12:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Vijayapura   8 hours 10 minutes

* Pune Junction to Vijayapura ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Vijayapura