Find all trains running between Tirupati and Puri (PURI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Puri route.

Train No. 17479, Puri-tpty Exp is the only direct train between Puri and Tirupati. Puri-tpty Exp leaves Puri on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday to reach Tirupati on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

PURI to Tirupati Distance 1230 Km
Travel Time 1Day 4Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Puri (PURI) and Tirupati

All day train departs from Puri to Tirupati Except Tuesday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Puri Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Puri to Tirupati 18:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri 22:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tirupati   28 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
12863 Howrah SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to 05:55 Daily Khurda Road Junction 00:45 Daily Tirupati   18 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puducherry 06:30 Mo Khurda Road Junction 01:03 Tu Tirupati   18 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 07:15 Th Khurda Road Junction 01:55 Fr Tirupati   18 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12845 Bhubaneswar SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to 07:55 Su Khurda Road Junction 01:58 Mo Tirupati   18 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 12:30 Su Khurda Road Junction 08:20 Mo Tirupati   19 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 12:30 Sa Khurda Road Junction 08:20 Su Tirupati   19 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
02809 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 14:00 Daily Khurda Road Junction 07:50 Daily Tirupati   17 hours 50 minutes
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Tirupati 19:10 Sa Bhubaneswar 13:55 Su Tirupati   18 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 21:55 Th Khurda Road Junction 16:05 Fr Tirupati   18 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Tirupati 21:55 Su Khurda Road Junction 16:25 Mo Tirupati   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560

* Puri to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puri

More routes from Tirupati