Find all trains running between Eluru and Purulia Junction (PRR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Purulia Junction route.

.

PRR to Eluru Distance 1220 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs 15 Mins - 1 Day 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Wed and Fri

Trains From Purulia Junction (PRR) and Eluru

Train departs from Purulia Junction to Eluru On Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Purulia Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 10:30 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction 06:09 Tu & Sa Eluru   19 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 12:15 Tu Purulia Junction 10:09 We Eluru   21 hours 54 minutes
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 12:17 Tu Purulia Junction 09:59 We Eluru   21 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2180
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
  • SL: ₹ 565
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 12:17 Sa Purulia Junction 09:59 Su Eluru   21 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3695
  • 2A: ₹ 2180
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
  • SL: ₹ 565
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 17:25 We Purulia Junction 14:02 Th Eluru   20 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 17:30 We Purulia Junction 13:04 Th Eluru   19 hours 34 minutes
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:55 Sa Adra Junction 05:24 Su Eluru   19 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 09:55 Mo Adra Junction 05:24 Tu Eluru   19 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:55 Sa Adra Junction 05:58 Su Eluru   20 hours 3 minutes
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 12:50 Daily Pundag 14:36 Daily Eluru   25 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 13:30 Daily Bokaro Steel City 13:39 Daily Eluru   24 hours 9 minutes

* Purulia Junction to Eluru ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Purulia Junction