Raikabag Palace is a railway junction in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. Timetable of 62 trains passing through Raikabag Palace (also called Raika Bagh) railway station (Raikabag Palace Junction / station code: RKB). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Raikabag Palace station. Raikabag Palace is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Raikabag Palace are Jodhpur (JU) (2 kms) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) (6 kms)

Trains to Raikabag Palace & Train Timing

33 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Raikabag Palace station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04823 Jodhpur Rewari Express Special 01:41 01:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger 03:15 03:16 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04824 Rewari Jodhpur Express Special 03:37 03:39 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09222 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Special 04:30 04:32 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 04:31 04:33 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 04:31 04:33 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14659 Runicha Express 04:45 04:47 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 05:06 05:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 05:57 05:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
04826 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Special 06:17 06:22 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 06:36 06:38 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
54820 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger 07:06 07:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special 07:08 07:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 07:47 07:49 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
54826 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger 07:58 08:00 Daily Bilara Bilara Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 08:06 08:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04846 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger Special 08:15 08:17 Daily Bilara Bilara Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 08:31 08:33 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 08:31 08:33 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 08:31 08:33 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 08:56 08:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 09:16 09:18 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 09:16 09:18 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 09:16 09:18 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 09:32 09:34 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04891 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU Special 09:48 09:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU 09:56 09:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 10:17 10:19 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express 10:24 10:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 10:53 10:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 12:06 12:08 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
14809 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 12:56 12:58 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 14:01 14:03 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06864 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special 14:09 14:11 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 14:41 14:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 14:51 14:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU 15:56 15:58 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express 16:07 16:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:06 16:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 16:37 16:38 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
06863 Mannargudi Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special 16:38 16:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 16:58 17:00 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 17:11 17:13 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04892 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Special 17:24 17:26 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 18:06 18:08 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04845 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger Special 18:11 18:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bilara Bilara
54825 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger 18:16 18:18 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bilara Bilara
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 18:31 18:33 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 19:19 19:21 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04809 Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special 19:43 19:45 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04825 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express Special 20:52 20:54 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger 21:38 21:40 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 21:44 21:46 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 22:56 22:58 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger 23:16 23:18 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14660 Runicha Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 23:48 23:53 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Raikabag Palace Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raikabag Palace and Raikabag Palace Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (4.46 Km / 2.77 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (193.63 Km / 120.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raikabag Palace by train, get complete information about Raikabag Palace Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raikabag Palace Railway Station, distance to Raikabag Palace from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raikabag Palace Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Raikabag Palace Junction Station Location Map