Timetable of 12 trains passing through Rai Maihatpur railway station (station code: MTPR) Una, Himachal Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Rai Maihatpur station. Rai Maihatpur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby stations are Nangal Dam (NLDM), Punjab (7 kms) and Una Himachal (UHL) (10 kms)

Trains to Rai Maihatpur & Train Timing

2 express trains, 2 passenger trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Rai Maihatpur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU 06:38 06:39 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14553 Himachal Express 07:09 07:11 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
04514 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special 10:22 10:23 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
54582 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger 10:23 10:24 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU 11:35 11:36 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU 12:40 12:41 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
64512 Una Himachal Saharanpur MEMU 13:36 13:37 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU 14:08 14:09 Daily Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04513 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special 18:08 18:09 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
54581 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger 18:11 18:12 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU 18:44 18:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14554 Himachal Express 21:19 21:21 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rai Maihatpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rai Maihatpur and Rai Maihatpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (70.74 Km / 43.96 Miles)
  2. Simla Airport - (79.31 Km / 49.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rai Maihatpur by train, get complete information about Rai Maihatpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rai Maihatpur Railway Station, distance to Rai Maihatpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rai Maihatpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rai Maihatpur Station Location Map