List of all trains passing through Rajkot Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rajkot Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rajkot Junction etc...

Trains to Rajkot Junction Station - List of Rajkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rajkot Junction, Trains from Rajkot Junction and Trains passing through the Rajkot Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rajkot Junction Station and other information like Rajkot Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19015 Saurashtra Express 00:49
00:54 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 01:08
01:13 Su
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
22958 Somnath Express 01:10
01:15 Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 00:45
01:28 Daily
Okha
Somnath
19016 Saurashtra Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
15046 Gorakhpur Express 02:00
02:10 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
22957 Somnath Express 02:07
02:12 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 02:58
03:18 Daily
Somnath
Okha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:36
03:41 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:36
03:41 We & Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 03:36
03:41 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Okha
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 04:23
04:28 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 00:00
05:25 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 05:20
05:25 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 05:20
05:25 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 00:00
05:25 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22960 Surat Intercity 06:10
06:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity 06:10
06:15 Tu
Hapa
Surat
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 06:45
06:50 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 06:45
06:50 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 06:45
06:55 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 06:13
07:10 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Okha
79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU 00:00
07:10 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Wankaner Junction
19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express 00:00
07:15 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
59423 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 00:00
07:50 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:45
07:55 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 07:45
07:55 Tu & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 08:00
08:10 Tu
Puri
Okha
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 08:00
08:10 We
Jaipur
Okha
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 08:25
08:35 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 08:25
08:35 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 08:33
08:43 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 09:15
09:20 Daily
Okha
Viramgam Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 10:10
10:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 10:35
10:45 Mo
Dehradun
Okha
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 10:52
10:57 Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 00:00
11:05 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
16338 Okha Express 11:42
11:52 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16334 Veraval Express 12:00
12:02 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 12:10
12:15 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 12:10
12:15 Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 12:20
12:30 Mo
Hapa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special 12:25
12:30 Th
Bandra Terminus
Okha
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 12:25
12:30 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 00:00
12:30 Th
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16734 Rameswaram Express 12:20
12:30 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 12:39
12:44 Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 12:39
12:44 Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 12:39
12:44 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:12
13:17 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:12
13:17 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 13:15
13:30 Th
Veraval
Indore Junction (BG)
19565 Uttaranchal Express 13:20
13:30 Fr
Okha
Dehradun
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 00:00
13:30 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
18402 Okha - Puri Express 13:20
13:30 We
Okha
Puri
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 13:26
13:31 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 13:26
13:31 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 13:52
14:00 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Veraval
11463 Jabalpur Express 13:58
14:03 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 13:58
14:03 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger 00:00
14:10 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 14:40
14:45 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Hapa
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 15:10
15:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 15:28
15:33 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 15:28
15:33 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 15:28
15:42 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
15635 Guwahati Express 16:37
16:47 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 16:42
16:47 Su
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
59421 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
22946 Saurashtra Mail 17:45
18:15 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 18:12
18:28 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Okha
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 18:25
18:35 Th
Okha
Varanasi Junction
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express 00:00
19:05 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Mumbai Central
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 19:03
19:08 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 19:03
19:08 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
19263 Delhi SR Express 19:30
19:35 Tu & Sa
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 19:30
19:35 Th & Fr
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express 19:33
19:38 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 20:55
21:00 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 20:50
21:00 Daily
Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special 21:17
21:22 Tu
Okha
Bandra Terminus
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 22:00
22:05 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
22961 Hapa Intercity 22:00
22:05 Mo
Surat
Hapa
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger 00:00
22:20 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Okha
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 22:35
22:40 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
15636 Dwarka Express 22:35
22:40 We
Guwahati
Okha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 22:36
22:41 Th
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 22:36
22:41 Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 23:50
23:55 Mo
Okha
Jaipur
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 23:50
23:55 Tu
Hapa
Bilaspur

Nearest Airports to Rajkot Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rajkot Junction and Rajkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (2.51 Km / 1.56 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (83.24 Km / 51.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rajkot Junction by train, get complete information about Rajkot Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rajkot Junction, distance to Rajkot Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rajkot Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Rajkot Junction Station Location Map