Rajkot railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Gujarat. There are 133 trains reaching Rajkot Junction (station code: RJT). Rajkot Junction station is the terminal station for 15 trains.

Trains to Rajkot & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Rajkot Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 104 express trains & 16 passenger trains stop at Rajkot station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:55 Dest. Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59552 Okha Rajkot Passenger 05:00 Dest. Daily Okha Okha Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 17:50 Dest. Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 11:25 Dest. Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger 20:40 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19572 Porbandar Rajkot Express 18:45 Dest. Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59508 Somnath Rajkot Passenger 16:00 Dest. Daily Somnath Somnath Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19570 Veraval Mumbai Express 17:40 Dest. Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger 22:05 Dest. Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 19:00 Dest. Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger 09:30 Dest. Daily Somnath Somnath Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 19:00 Dest. Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Passenger 13:40 Dest. Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
79445 Wankaner Rajkot DEMU 20:20 Dest. Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12267 Mumbai Rajkot AC Duronto Express 10:55 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 00:49 00:54 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
22991 Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 01:08 01:13 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19252 Okha Somnath Express 00:45 01:28 Daily Okha Okha Somnath Somnath
19016 Saurashtra Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 02:00 02:10 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 02:07 02:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 02:41 02:46 We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19251 Somnath Okha Express 02:58 03:18 Daily Somnath Somnath Okha Okha
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 03:36 03:41 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 03:36 03:41 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 03:36 03:41 We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 04:23 04:28 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 04:25 04:35 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
59507 Rajkot Somnath Passenger Origin 05:10 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Somnath Somnath
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Origin 05:25 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 05:15 05:25 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express Origin 05:25 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 05:15 05:25 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 05:20 05:25 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Origin 05:30 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 06:10 06:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 06:48 06:53 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 06:48 06:53 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
79454 Rajkot Wankaner DEMU Origin 07:10 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 06:13 07:10 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha
19571 Rajkot Porbandar Express Origin 07:10 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
59423 Rajkot Veraval Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 07:45 07:55 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 07:45 07:55 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 08:00 08:10 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 08:19 08:24 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:35 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 08:33 08:43 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 08:44 08:54 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 09:33 09:38 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 09:33 09:38 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 09:35 09:45 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
22945 Saurashtra Mail 10:18 10:28 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 10:31 10:36 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 10:31 10:41 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 10:31 10:41 Su & Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19566 Uttaranchal Express 10:35 10:45 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 10:52 10:57 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 11:00 11:05 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19569 Rajkot Veraval Express Origin 11:05 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 11:19 11:29 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 11:19 11:29 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 11:52 12:02 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 11:52 12:02 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11088 Pune Veraval Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 12:10 12:15 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
11087 Veraval Pune Express 12:25 12:30 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Origin 12:30 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 12:20 12:30 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 12:25 12:40 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 12:34 12:44 Sa Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 12:39 12:44 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 12:39 12:44 Su, We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 12:43 12:48 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 12:43 12:48 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 13:00 13:05 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 13:00 13:05 Su Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 13:00 13:05 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 13:12 13:17 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 13:12 13:17 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
19565 Uttaranchal Express 13:24 13:29 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 13:15 13:30 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express Origin 13:30 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 13:26 13:31 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 13:26 13:31 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 13:48 13:53 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 13:48 13:53 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 13:52 14:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 13:58 14:03 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 13:58 14:03 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger Origin 14:10 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 14:35 14:40 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 15:28 15:33 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 15:28 15:33 Mo Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 15:25 15:35 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 15:28 15:42 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 16:30 16:35 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 16:42 16:47 Su Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 17:04 17:09 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 17:04 17:09 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
59421 Rajkot Somnath Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Somnath Somnath
22946 Saurashtra Mail 17:45 18:15 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger 18:12 18:28 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12268 Rajkot Mumbai AC Duronto Express Origin 19:05 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 19:03 19:08 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 19:03 19:08 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 19:30 19:35 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:30 19:35 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 19:33 19:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 20:50 21:00 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 20:55 21:00 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 21:17 21:22 Su, Tu & Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 21:57 22:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 22:00 22:05 Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger Origin 22:20 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 22:35 22:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 22:35 22:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 22:35 22:40 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 22:36 22:41 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 22:50 22:55 Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 23:05 23:10 We Okha Okha Puri Puri
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 23:41 23:46 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 23:50 23:55 Mo Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rajkot Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rajkot and Rajkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (2.51 Km / 1.56 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (83.24 Km / 51.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rajkot by train, get complete information about Rajkot Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rajkot Railway Station, distance to Rajkot from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rajkot Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rajkot Junction Station Location Map