List of all trains passing through Rajula Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rajula station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rajula etc...

Trains to Rajula - List of Rajula Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rajula, Trains from Rajula and Trains passing through the Rajula in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rajula and other information like Rajula distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59244 Mahuva Rajula City Passenger 11:25 Dest. Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Rajula City Rajula City
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 01:49 01:51 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 05:49 05:50 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 05:49 05:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 06:10 06:12 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59235 Dhola Mahuva Passenger 08:54 08:55 Daily Dhola Junction Dhola Junction Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59243 Rajula City Mahuva Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Rajula City Rajula City Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09525 Bhavnagar Mahuva Express Special 13:14 13:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 13:27 13:28 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59225 Bhavnagar Mahuva Passenger 13:24 13:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09526 Mahuva Bhavnagar Express Special 14:44 14:45 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59226 Mahuva Bhavnagar Passenger 14:50 14:51 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09071 Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special 15:14 15:15 We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
12945 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express 15:47 15:49 We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59236 Mahuva Dhola Passenger 18:03 18:04 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Dhola Junction Dhola Junction
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special 19:37 19:38 Th Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special 19:37 19:38 Sa Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12946 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express 20:21 20:23 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 20:51 20:52 Tu Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09072 Valsad Vapi Passenger Special 20:57 20:58 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat

Main Stations in Rajula

  1. Rajula City - RJU (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Rajula)
  2. Rajula Junction - RLA (7.4 Km / 4.6 Miles from Rajula)

Nearest Airports to Rajula

Following are the nearest airports to Rajula and Rajula. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Diu Airport - (65.98 Km / 41 Miles)
  2. Bhavnagar Airport - (109.8 Km / 68.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rajula by train, get complete information about Rajula train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rajula, distance to Rajula from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rajula.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rajula Station Location Map