Timetable of 15 trains passing through Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station (station code: RD) Muzaffarpur, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Ram Dayalu Nagar station. Ram Dayalu Nagar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Ram Dayalu Nagar is Muzaffarpur railway station (MFP) which is about 3 kms away.

Trains to Ram Dayalu Nagar & Train Timing

4 MEMU trains, 2 passenger trains & 1 express train stop at Ram Dayalu Nagar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63266 Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU 13:55 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Ram Dayalu Nagar Ram Dayalu Nagar
75212 Sonpur Samastipur DEMU 04:58 04:59 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 08:04 08:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
05253 Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special 08:16 08:17 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
55022 Siwan Samastipur Passenger 09:21 09:22 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special 09:45 09:46 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05266 Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special 13:35 13:36 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar Patliputra MEMU Origin 14:30 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar Ram Dayalu Nagar Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 17:01 17:02 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger 17:08 17:10 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
05265 Darbhanga Patliputra MEMU Special 17:10 17:11 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special 17:55 17:56 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63268 Patliputra Muzaffarpur Memu 20:43 20:44 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
75211 Samastipur Sonpur DEMU 21:14 21:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
05254 Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 22:03 22:04 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ram Dayalu Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ram Dayalu Nagar and Ram Dayalu Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (7.46 Km / 4.63 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (63.66 Km / 39.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ram Dayalu Nagar by train, get complete information about Ram Dayalu Nagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ram Dayalu Nagar Railway Station, distance to Ram Dayalu Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ram Dayalu Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ram Dayalu Nagar Station Location Map