Timetable of 72 trains passing through Ramanagaram railway station (station code: RMGM) Ramanagara, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Ramanagaram station. Ramanagaram is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Ramanagaram is Bangalore City railway station (SBC) which is about 43 kms away. Other nearby stations are Channapatna (CPT) (12 kms) and Bidadi (BID) (15 kms)

Trains to Ramanagaram & Train Timing

6 MEMU trains, 4 passenger trains & 44 express trains stop at Ramanagaram station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
66535 KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU 06:00 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ramanagaram Ramanagaram
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 00:24 00:25 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger 00:54 00:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger 01:58 02:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 04:09 04:10 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special 04:43 04:44 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06021 Kaveri Express Special 04:44 04:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 04:44 04:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 05:18 05:19 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 05:19 05:20 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express 05:54 05:55 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 06:44 06:45 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 06:49 06:50 Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 07:05 07:06 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66536 Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU Origin 07:20 Daily Ramanagaram Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 07:29 07:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 07:29 07:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 07:29 07:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 07:47 07:48 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 07:47 07:48 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06256 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:02 08:03 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 08:03 08:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 08:07 08:08 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16215 Chamundi Express 08:24 08:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 08:59 09:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 09:29 09:30 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 09:29 09:30 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express 09:44 09:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 10:15 10:16 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 10:15 10:16 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger 10:43 10:44 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU 10:50 10:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Channapatna Channapatna
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 11:16 11:17 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 11:52 11:53 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 12:01 12:02 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express 14:17 14:18 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 14:18 14:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
07307 Basava Express Special 14:58 15:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
17307 Basava Express 14:59 15:01 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 15:34 15:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 15:34 15:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 15:54 15:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 16:28 16:29 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 16:29 16:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU 16:35 16:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Channapatna Kolar Kolar
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 16:47 16:48 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 17:00 17:01 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 17:09 17:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special 18:34 18:35 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 18:57 18:58 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16216 Chamundi Express 19:04 19:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 19:45 19:46 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 19:49 19:50 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 19:51 19:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 19:52 19:53 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 20:09 20:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express 20:29 20:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 20:29 20:30 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special 21:09 21:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express 21:09 21:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 21:14 21:15 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special 21:15 21:16 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06022 Kaveri Express Special 22:29 22:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 22:29 22:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ramanagaram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ramanagaram and Ramanagaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (70.18 Km / 43.61 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (81.17 Km / 50.44 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramanagaram by train, get complete information about Ramanagaram train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramanagaram Railway Station, distance to Ramanagaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramanagaram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ramanagaram Station Location Map