Find all trains running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Ramanagaram (RMGM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Ramanagaram route.

.

RMGM to SBC Distance 44.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ramanagaram (RMGM) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Every day train departs from Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Given below is the list of all the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Ramanagaram Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06504 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:25 Daily Ramanagaram 09:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 16:48 Daily Ramanagaram 17:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction 17:10 Daily Ramanagaram 18:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin 19:46 Daily Ramanagaram 21:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction 20:10 Daily Ramanagaram 21:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 20:30 Tu & Th Ramanagaram 22:10 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:00 Daily Ramanagaram 04:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:44 Mo, We & Fr Ramanagaram 06:20 Mo, We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:30 Daily Ramanagaram 07:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express Via Mysuru Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:50 Su, Fr & Sa Ramanagaram 08:00 Su, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66536 Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Daily Ramanagaram 08:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi 07:30 Daily Ramanagaram 08:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi 07:37 Daily Ramanagaram 08:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
06256 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:03 Daily Ramanagaram 09:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:05 Daily Ramanagaram 09:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
16215 Chamundi Express Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:25 Daily Ramanagaram 09:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Yelahanka Junction 09:45 Daily Ramanagaram 10:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger Chamarajanagar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:44 Daily Ramanagaram 12:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 14:20 Daily Ramanagaram 16:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 14:20 Daily Ramanagaram 16:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
07307 Basava Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 15:00 Daily Ramanagaram 16:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
17307 Basava Express Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 15:01 Daily Ramanagaram 16:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:35 Daily Ramanagaram 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:35 Daily Ramanagaram 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:55 Daily Ramanagaram 17:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 16:30 Daily Ramanagaram 17:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU Channapatna to Kolar 16:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ramanagaram 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction 17:01 Daily Ramanagaram 18:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar to Tirupati 18:57 Daily Ramanagaram 20:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special Chamarajanagar to Tirupati 18:58 Daily Ramanagaram 20:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin 19:46 Daily Ramanagaram 21:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 19:50 Tu & Th Ramanagaram 21:30 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16592 Hampi Express Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction 20:30 Daily Ramanagaram 21:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa 21:10 Daily Ramanagaram 22:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa 21:10 Daily Ramanagaram 22:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:30 Daily Ramanagaram 23:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06022 Kaveri Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:30 Daily Ramanagaram 23:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 15 minutes

* Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from KSR Bengaluru City Junction