List of all trains passing through Ramanathapuram Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ramanathapuram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ramanathapuram etc...

Trains to Ramanathapuram Station - List of Ramanathapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramanathapuram, Trains from Ramanathapuram and Trains passing through the Ramanathapuram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramanathapuram Station and other information like Ramanathapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 03:57 03:58 Mo, We & Sa Kanyakumari Rameswaram
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 04:15 04:17 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 05:38 05:40 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
06033 Ernakulam Rameswaram Specialfare Special 05:38 05:40 Tu Ernakulam Junction Rameswaram
07686 Rameswaram Hyderabad Specialfare Special 06:00 06:02 Su Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan
56724 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 06:41 06:42 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
16851 Boat Mail Express 06:51 06:52 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
56723 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 09:38 09:40 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger 10:38 10:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
56722 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 12:34 12:35 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
56721 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 14:14 14:15 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 15:04 15:05 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 16:58 17:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 17:45 17:47 Th Okha Rameswaram
16852 Boat Mail Express 17:59 18:00 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
56726 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 19:15 19:17 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 19:58 20:00 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
56725 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 20:11 20:12 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 20:24 20:25 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 21:53 21:54 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Kanyakumari
06034 Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 21:53 21:55 Tu Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction
07685 Hyderabad Rameswaram Specialfare Special 22:05 22:07 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Rameswaram
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 22:34 22:35 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 22:54 22:55 Fr Rameswaram Okha
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 23:55 23:57 We Rameswaram Manduadih

Nearest Airports to Ramanathapuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ramanathapuram and Ramanathapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (97.22 Km / 60.41 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (100.33 Km / 62.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramanathapuram by train, get complete information about Ramanathapuram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramanathapuram, distance to Ramanathapuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramanathapuram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ramanathapuram Station Location Map