List of all trains passing through Ramanathapuram Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ramanathapuram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ramanathapuram etc...

Trains to Ramanathapuram Station - List of Ramanathapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramanathapuram, Trains from Ramanathapuram and Trains passing through the Ramanathapuram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramanathapuram Station and other information like Ramanathapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 03:59
04:00 Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 04:28
04:30 We
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 05:39
05:40 Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 06:29
06:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 06:29
06:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 06:44
06:45 Daily
Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 08:49
08:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 08:59
09:30 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger 10:38
10:40 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Rameswaram
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 12:34
12:35 Daily
Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 14:35
14:36 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger 15:04
15:05 Daily
Rameswaram
Tiruchirapalli
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 16:58
17:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16734 Rameswaram Express 17:46
17:47 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 17:59
18:00 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 17:59
18:00 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 19:15
19:17 Daily
Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 19:58
20:00 We
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 20:11
20:12 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 20:24
20:25 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 21:38
21:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 22:34
22:35 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 22:59
23:00 Fr
Rameswaram
Okha
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 23:53
23:55 We
Rameswaram
Manduadih

Nearest Airports to Ramanathapuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ramanathapuram and Ramanathapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (97.22 Km / 60.41 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (100.33 Km / 62.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramanathapuram by train, get complete information about Ramanathapuram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramanathapuram, distance to Ramanathapuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramanathapuram.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ramanathapuram Station Location Map