Ramganj Mandi railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 112 trains reaching Ramganj Mandi Junction (station code: RMA).

Trains to Ramganj Mandi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ramganj Mandi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 90 express trains, 10 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Ramganj Mandi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 00:24 00:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 00:35 00:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:35 00:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 00:53 00:55 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 00:58 01:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:58 01:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 00:58 01:00 Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 00:58 01:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express 00:58 01:00 Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 01:08 01:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 01:10 01:12 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 01:30 01:32 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 01:38 01:40 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 01:39 01:40 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 03:04 03:06 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:14 03:15 Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 03:18 03:20 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 03:40 03:42 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 03:40 03:42 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 03:40 03:42 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 03:43 03:45 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 04:15 04:17 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special 04:31 04:33 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 04:35 04:37 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 04:50 04:52 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 04:50 04:52 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 04:50 04:52 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 05:34 05:36 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 06:08 06:10 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
51613 Jhalawar City Kota Sewa Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:50 06:52 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 07:15 07:17 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:20 07:22 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59804 Kota Ratlam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 08:13 08:15 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 08:14 08:15 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express 08:13 08:15 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 08:16 08:18 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05838 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger Special 08:18 08:20 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
59838 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger 08:26 08:27 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
09802 Kota Nagda Covid 19 Special 08:47 08:49 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 08:53 08:54 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 08:54 08:55 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 09:18 09:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 09:59 10:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
59837 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger 10:28 10:30 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
05837 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger Special 10:38 10:40 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Special 10:48 10:50 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:18 11:20 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 11:24 11:26 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 11:28 11:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 11:31 11:33 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
59832 Kota Vadodara Passenger 11:35 11:40 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 11:39 11:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 12:00 12:02 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 12:00 12:02 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 12:18 12:20 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
05832 Kota Vadodara Passenger Special 12:20 12:25 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 12:48 12:50 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 12:48 12:50 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 13:13 13:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 13:13 13:15 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express 14:03 14:05 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 14:19 14:20 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Special 14:40 14:42 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 15:06 15:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 15:21 15:22 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 15:23 15:25 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 15:51 15:53 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 15:56 15:58 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 15:55 16:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:58 16:00 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 16:13 16:15 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Festival Special 16:45 16:47 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05840 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger Special 16:53 16:55 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
09801 Nagda Kota Covid 19 Special 17:08 17:10 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
59840 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger 17:08 17:10 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:11 17:13 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
09234 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special 17:20 17:22 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
59803 Ratlam Kota Passenger 17:33 17:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:35 17:37 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02956 Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special 18:05 18:07 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 18:43 18:45 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 18:54 18:55 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
05839 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
59839 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger 19:03 19:05 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
05831 Vadodara Kota Passenger Special 19:00 19:10 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
59831 Vadodara Kota Passenger 19:30 19:35 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
51614 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger 20:28 20:30 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 20:44 20:45 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 20:44 20:45 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 20:44 20:45 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 22:20 22:22 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 22:20 22:22 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 22:20 22:22 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 23:53 23:55 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 23:53 23:55 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 23:57 23:58 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:57 23:58 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ramganj Mandi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ramganj Mandi and Ramganj Mandi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kota Airport - (58.39 Km / 36.28 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (142.36 Km / 88.46 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramganj Mandi by train, get complete information about Ramganj Mandi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramganj Mandi Railway Station, distance to Ramganj Mandi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramganj Mandi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ramganj Mandi Junction Station Location Map