List of all trains passing through Ramgarh Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ramgarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ramgarh etc...

Trains to Ramgarh - List of Ramgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ramgarh, Trains from Ramgarh and Trains passing through the Ramgarh in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ramgarh and other information like Ramgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 01:55 02:00 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 01:55 02:00 Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 01:55 02:00 Su, We, Th & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU 03:07 03:08 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03:59 04:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
58024 Barkakana Tatanagar Passenger 04:40 04:44 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
53372 Barkakana Koderma Passenger 06:09 06:10 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 06:23 06:28 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
53343 Gomoh Chopan Passenger 08:41 08:42 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chopan Chopan
03343 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger Special 08:47 08:48 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
68041 Adra Junction Barkakana 09:00 09:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
53348 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger 10:29 10:30 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
53371 Koderma Barkakana Passenger 11:09 11:10 Daily Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
53347 Gomoh Barwadih Passenger 13:37 13:38 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
68042 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu 14:15 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:08 16:10 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18614 Chopan Ranchi Express 16:45 16:50 Su, We & Fr Chopan Chopan Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
53373 Koderma Barkakana Passenger 17:09 17:10 Daily Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 17:13 17:15 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
53374 Barkakana Koderma Passenger 18:39 18:40 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
03344 Barwadih Gomoh Passenger Special 18:42 18:43 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
53344 Chopan Gomoh Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Chopan Chopan Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger 19:40 19:44 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 20:00 20:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special 21:33 21:34 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 22:05 22:10 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 22:20 22:25 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 22:20 22:25 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
63555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU 22:51 22:52 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction

Main Stations in Ramgarh

  1. Ramgarh Cantonment - RMT (1.4 Km / 0.9 Miles from Ramgarh)
  2. Arigada - ARGD (5.6 Km / 3.5 Miles from Ramgarh)

Nearest Airports to Ramgarh

Following are the nearest airports to Ramgarh and Ramgarh. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (40.51 Km / 25.17 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (95.06 Km / 59.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ramgarh by train, get complete information about Ramgarh train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ramgarh, distance to Ramgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ramgarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ramgarh Station Location Map