List of all trains passing through Ranibennur Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ranibennur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ranibennur etc...

Trains to Ranibennur Station - List of Ranibennur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ranibennur, Trains from Ranibennur and Trains passing through the Ranibennur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ranibennur Station and other information like Ranibennur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16590 Ranichennama Express 00:13
00:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 00:38
00:40 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
16535 Solapur Express 00:53
00:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 02:15
02:17 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16589 Rani Chennamma 03:20
03:22 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 03:53
03:55 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 03:53
03:55 Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
16210 Ajmer Express 03:53
03:55 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 03:53
03:55 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 03:53
03:55 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 04:38
04:40 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 05:28
05:30 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
56915 Hubli Passenger 06:04
06:06 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 07:23
07:25 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
12726 Intercity Express 07:34
07:35 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express 08:18
08:20 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 09:08
09:10 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 09:33
09:35 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
17325 Vishwamanava Express 10:25
10:27 Daily
Hubli
Ashokapuram
12778 Hubli Express 10:33
10:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 11:03
11:05 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25
11:26 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 11:38
11:40 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
11036 Sharavathi Express 12:25
12:27 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 12:25
12:27 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 12:25
12:27 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11035 Sharavathi Express 14:14
14:15 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 14:13
14:15 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 14:13
14:15 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:29
15:30 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 16:00
16:01 Daily
Ashokapuram
Hubli
56274 Hubli - Arsikere Passenger 17:20
17:22 Daily
Hubli
Arsikere Junction
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 17:20
17:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 19:03
19:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 19:08
19:10 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 19:08
19:10 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 19:09
19:10 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56912 Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger 19:48
19:50 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 20:18
20:20 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 20:18
20:20 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 20:19
20:20 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
56916 Hubli - Chikjajur Passenger 21:28
21:30 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 22:06
22:07 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 22:06
22:07 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 22:06
22:07 Sa
Hubli
Chennai Central
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 23:21
23:23 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction

Nearest Airports to Ranibennur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ranibennur and Ranibennur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (100.99 Km / 62.75 Miles)
  2. Bellary Airport - (146.8 Km / 91.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ranibennur by train, get complete information about Ranibennur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ranibennur, distance to Ranibennur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ranibennur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ranibennur Station Location Map

You may like: