Find all trains running between Sagauli Junction (SGL) and Raxaul Junction (RXL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sagauli Junction - Raxaul Junction route.

.

RXL to SGL Distance 29.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raxaul Junction (RXL) and Sagauli Junction (SGL)

Every day train departs from Raxaul Junction to Sagauli Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sagauli Junction - Raxaul Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 05:38 Sa Raxaul Junction 06:06 Sa Sagauli Junction   28 minutes
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:30 Daily Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily Sagauli Junction   30 minutes
03022 Mithila Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 10:00 Daily Raxaul Junction 10:30 Daily Sagauli Junction   30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
75213 Raxaul Sagauli DEMU Raxaul Junction to Sagauli Junction 00:30 Daily Raxaul Junction 01:45 Daily Sagauli Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
15202 Raxaul Patliputra Intercity Express Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sagauli Junction   40 minutes
63314 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 05:20 Daily Raxaul Junction 06:15 Daily Sagauli Junction   55 minutes
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 05:40 Sa Raxaul Junction 06:08 Sa Sagauli Junction   28 minutes
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:50 Mo Raxaul Junction 07:41 Mo Sagauli Junction   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15273 Satyagraha Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:30 Daily Raxaul Junction 09:09 Daily Sagauli Junction   39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 10:00 Daily Raxaul Junction 10:30 Daily Sagauli Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63312 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 13:00 Daily Raxaul Junction 13:40 Daily Sagauli Junction   40 minutes
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Sa Raxaul Junction 16:15 Sa Sagauli Junction   35 minutes
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:45 Sa Raxaul Junction 16:15 Sa Sagauli Junction   30 minutes
05262 Raxaul Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 16:20 Daily Raxaul Junction 16:55 Daily Sagauli Junction   35 minutes
63336 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 16:35 Daily Raxaul Junction 17:10 Daily Sagauli Junction   35 minutes
05209 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 16:40 Daily Raxaul Junction 17:18 Daily Sagauli Junction   38 minutes
75235 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 17:05 Daily Raxaul Junction 17:45 Daily Sagauli Junction   40 minutes
14015 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:50 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction 23:15 Su & Tu Sagauli Junction   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:55 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction 23:22 Su & Tu Sagauli Junction   27 minutes

* Raxaul Junction to Sagauli Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Raxaul Junction

More routes from Sagauli Junction