List of all trains passing through Razampeta Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Razampeta station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Razampeta etc...

Trains to Razampeta Station - List of Razampeta Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Razampeta, Trains from Razampeta and Trains passing through the Razampeta Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Razampeta Station and other information like Razampeta distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 00:19
00:20 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 00:34
00:35 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:38
00:40 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 00:58
00:59 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 01:22
01:23 Sa
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 01:54
01:55 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
16354 Kacheguda Express 02:44
02:45 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
11018 Chalukya Express 02:44
02:45 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11028 Mumbai Mail 03:53
03:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:29
04:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 04:29
04:30 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
12797 Venkatadri Express 05:19
05:20 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
17416 Haripriya Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
11017 Chalukya Express 06:14
06:15 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
17488 Tirumala Express 06:51
06:53 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Cuddapah
16351 Nagarcoil Express 07:38
07:40 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 07:54
07:55 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 08:09
08:10 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 09:59
10:00 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12164 Chennai Express 10:24
10:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 10:33
10:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
56011 Arakkonam - Cuddapah Passenger 11:11
11:12 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Cuddapah
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 11:26
11:28 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 11:49
11:50 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 12:25
12:26 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 12:39
12:40 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 12:39
12:40 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 12:59
13:00 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16381 Kanyakumari Express 13:03
13:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12163 Chennai Express 14:59
15:00 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 15:29
15:30 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
56012 Cuddapah - Arakkonam Passenger 15:48
15:50 Daily
Cuddapah
Arakkonam Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 16:09
16:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 17:49
17:50 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
17487 Tirumala Express 17:53
17:55 Daily
Cuddapah
Visakhapatnam Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 18:28
18:30 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 18:48
18:50 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
12798 Venkatadri Express 20:14
20:15 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
11043 Madurai Express 20:19
20:20 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 20:58
21:00 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
17651 Kacheguda Express 21:14
21:15 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
11027 Chennai Mail 21:54
21:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
17415 Haripriya Express 22:34
22:35 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 22:44
22:45 Sa
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad

Nearest Airports to Razampeta Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Razampeta and Razampeta Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (54.62 Km / 33.94 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (74.41 Km / 46.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Razampeta by train, get complete information about Razampeta train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Razampeta, distance to Razampeta from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Razampeta.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Razampeta Station Location Map

You may like: