Timetable of 34 trains passing through Ren railway station (station code: REN) Nagaur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Ren station. Ren is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Ren is Merta Road railway station (MTD) which is about 18 kms away.

Trains to Ren & Train Timing

22 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Ren station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04824 Rewari Jodhpur Express Special 01:20 01:22 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger 02:22 02:24 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04823 Jodhpur Rewari Express Special 04:25 04:27 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 06:42 06:44 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 07:35 07:36 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04851 Merta Road Ratangarh DEMU Special 07:37 07:39 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Super Fast Express 07:40 07:41 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:41 07:43 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 08:41 08:43 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express 08:43 08:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 09:01 09:02 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 09:17 09:19 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special 09:42 09:44 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 09:49 09:51 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 10:52 10:54 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 11:30 11:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04891 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU Special 12:00 12:02 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU 12:32 12:34 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU 13:42 13:44 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 14:24 14:26 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04892 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Special 14:42 14:44 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 15:00 15:02 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 15:09 15:11 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 15:16 15:18 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express 17:48 17:49 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 17:47 17:49 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 19:33 19:34 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 19:41 19:43 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 19:50 19:51 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 19:56 19:58 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 20:29 20:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 20:32 20:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04852 Ratangarh Merta Road DEMU Special 21:02 21:04 Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger 23:57 23:59 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ren Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ren and Ren Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (118.43 Km / 73.59 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (156.55 Km / 97.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ren by train, get complete information about Ren train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ren Railway Station, distance to Ren from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ren.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ren Station Location Map