Find all trains running between Delhi Junction (DLI) and Rishikesh (RKSH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi Junction - Rishikesh route.

Train No. 54472, Rksh-dli Passenger is the only direct train between Rishikesh and Delhi Junction. Rksh-dli Passenger operates daily.

RKSH to DLI Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 55 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rishikesh (RKSH) and Delhi Junction (DLI)

Every day train departs from Rishikesh to Delhi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Delhi Junction - Rishikesh Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger Rishikesh to Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily Rishikesh 17:50 Daily Delhi Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special to Udaipur City 18:11 Su, Tu & Fr Virbhadra 00:15 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   6 hours 4 minutes
04042 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Dehradun to Delhi Junction 22:24 Daily Raiwala Junction 07:20 Daily Delhi Junction   8 hours 56 minutes
14042 Mussoorie Express Dehradun to Delhi Junction 22:27 Daily Raiwala Junction 07:25 Daily Delhi Junction   8 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 05:52 Daily Virbhadra 11:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   5 hours 53 minutes
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special to Trivandrum Kochuveli 06:26 Mo Virbhadra 13:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin   6 hours 34 minutes
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun to Okha 06:53 Su Raiwala Junction 13:10 Su New Delhi   6 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
14318 Dehradun Indore Express Dehradun to Indore Junction 06:53 Fr & Sa Raiwala Junction 13:20 Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   6 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction 08:14 Mo & Fr Motichur 14:10 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   5 hours 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus 11:03 Daily Raiwala Junction 21:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   10 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195

* Rishikesh to Delhi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rishikesh

More routes from Delhi Junction