Rohtak railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Haryana. There are 140 trains reaching Rohtak Junction (station code: ROK). Rohtak Junction station is the terminal station for 19 trains.

Trains to Rohtak & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Rohtak Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 30 passenger trains, 8 MEMU trains & 79 express trains stop at Rohtak station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:25 07:48 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:11 19:13 Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54026 Panipat Rohtak Passenger 16:35 Dest. Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
64931 Delhi Rohtak MEMU 20:55 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Intercity Express 12:55 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54019 Rewari Rohtak Passenger 06:45 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
64915 Delhi Rohtak MEMU 12:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04461 Delhi Rohtak DEMU Express Special 22:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54018 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger 17:20 Dest. Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
64913 Delhi Rohtak MEMU 07:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04457 Delhi Rohtak MEMU Express Special 20:45 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54016 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger 10:45 Dest. Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
64911 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU 11:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04453 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU Express Special 11:40 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54014 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger 09:00 Dest. Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54769 Tilak Bridge Rohtak Passenger 21:15 Dest. Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
74017 Rewari Rohtak DEMU 21:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger 14:10 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54050 Jind Rohtak Passenger 20:20 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
74011 Delhi Rohtak DEMU 22:30 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger 09:00 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 00:20 00:25 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14035 Dhauladhar Express 00:24 00:26 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 00:28 00:32 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 00:44 00:46 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 00:55 00:57 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 00:55 00:57 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 00:55 00:57 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 00:55 00:57 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 00:55 00:57 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 01:08 01:13 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 01:34 01:37 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 02:25 02:28 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 03:10 03:12 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 03:15 03:17 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54049 Rohtak Jind Passenger Origin 04:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
74012 Rohtak Delhi DEMU Origin 04:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04462 Rohtak Delhi DEMU Express Special Origin 04:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74018 Rohtak Rewari DEMU Origin 05:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14795 Ekta Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 05:39 05:41 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 05:39 05:41 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 05:54 05:56 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 05:54 05:56 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54770 Rohtak Tilak Bridge Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
54005 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54424 Bhiwani Delhi Passenger 06:10 06:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
04454 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU Express Special Origin 07:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64912 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU Origin 07:10 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 07:15 07:18 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 07:15 07:20 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04432 Jakhal Delhi Express Special 07:30 07:33 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14086 Sirsa Express 07:45 07:47 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 07:35 07:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger 07:35 07:56 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 08:05 08:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 08:03 08:08 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 08:07 08:09 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14723 Kalindi Express 07:50 08:10 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 08:18 08:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 08:20 08:22 Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
54032 Jind Delhi Passenger 08:34 08:37 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74015 Rewari Jind DEMU 08:35 08:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU 09:15 09:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54007 Rohtak Jind Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 10:00 10:02 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express 10:28 10:30 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special 10:33 10:35 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 10:57 11:02 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 11:31 11:33 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 11:31 11:33 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 11:31 11:33 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
16688 Navyug Express 11:36 11:38 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 11:36 11:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 11:36 11:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 11:36 11:38 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16032 Andaman Express 11:36 11:38 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special 11:43 11:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 11:48 11:50 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 11:48 11:50 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 11:48 11:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54025 Rohtak Panipat Passenger Origin 11:55 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 11:59 12:01 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14520 Kisan Express 12:25 12:30 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64914 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Origin 13:30 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54013 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger Origin 13:55 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54031 Delhi Jind Passenger 14:05 14:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
14324 Rohtak New Delhi Intercity Express Origin 14:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 14:26 14:28 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 14:34 14:36 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 14:46 14:48 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 14:46 14:48 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 14:46 14:48 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 15:09 15:14 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 15:35 15:37 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04456 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special Origin 16:05 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64932 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Origin 16:15 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14519 Kisan Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54034 Jind Delhi Passenger 17:08 17:20 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 17:35 17:37 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express 17:38 17:40 Su & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54015 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
74016 Jind Rewari DEMU 17:42 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jind Junction Jind Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54009 Rohtak Jind Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special 17:55 18:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger 18:00 18:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU 18:48 18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54024 Jind Delhi Passenger 19:05 19:15 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54423 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 19:15 19:17 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54020 Rohtak Rewari Passenger Origin 19:35 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 19:55 19:57 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger 20:05 20:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14085 Sirsa Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger 19:50 20:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Narwana Junction Narwana Junction
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 20:56 20:58 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64916 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special 21:21 21:23 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded 21:21 21:23 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 21:21 21:23 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 21:30 21:32 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 21:30 21:32 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 21:30 21:32 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:43 21:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 21:59 22:01 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 22:01 22:03 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
14796 Ekta Express 22:16 22:20 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 22:31 22:33 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 22:31 22:33 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 22:56 22:58 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 23:04 23:06 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special 23:05 23:13 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 23:05 23:15 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 23:42 23:44 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 23:44 23:46 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 23:53 23:58 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rohtak Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rohtak and Rohtak Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (62.34 Km / 38.74 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (86.33 Km / 53.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rohtak by train, get complete information about Rohtak Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rohtak Railway Station, distance to Rohtak from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rohtak Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rohtak Junction Station Location Map