Sabarmati Bg railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 84 trains reaching Sabarmati Bg (station code: SBIB). Sabarmati Bg station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Sabarmati Bg & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sabarmati Bg Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 65 express trains stop at Sabarmati Bg station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Special 20:00 Dest. Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
79434 Patan Sabarmati DEMU 08:15 Dest. Daily Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Special 05:30 Dest. Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
79432 Mahesana Sabarmati DEMU 09:35 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Intercity Express 13:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09434 Gandhidham bandra Super Fast Specialfare Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09432 Mahesana Sabarmati DEMU Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 20:45 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU 16:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14708 Ranakpur Express 00:30 00:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:07 01:09 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special 01:11 01:13 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 01:28 01:30 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special 02:11 02:13 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 02:11 02:13 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 02:11 02:13 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:11 02:13 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 04:00 04:02 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 05:04 05:06 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 05:14 05:16 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 06:20 06:22 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 06:20 06:22 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 06:34 06:36 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12916 Ashram Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 06:49 06:51 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special Origin 07:00 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 07:03 07:05 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 07:24 07:26 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04820 Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Origin 07:45 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special 08:06 08:08 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 08:20 08:22 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 08:20 08:22 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:20 08:22 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 08:20 08:22 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 09:00 09:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19411 Sabarmati Ajmer Intercity Express 09:38 09:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 10:06 10:08 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19031 Yoga Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 10:12 10:14 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 10:22 10:24 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
79435 Sabarmati Patan DEMU Origin 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 11:12 11:14 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 11:50 11:52 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 11:50 11:52 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 12:13 12:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 12:34 12:36 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 14:08 14:10 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 14:16 14:18 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer Sabarmati Intercity Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 15:04 15:06 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79431 Sabarmati Mahesana DEMU Origin 15:35 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
19032 Yoga Express 16:16 16:18 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09431 Sabarmati Mahesana DEMU Special Origin 16:40 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
14820 Sabarmati Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express Origin 17:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 17:55 17:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special Origin 18:25 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 18:28 18:30 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 19:01 19:03 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19:09 19:11 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79433 Sabarmati Patan Dmu Origin 19:15 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 19:20 19:22 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 19:35 19:37 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 19:59 20:01 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 20:01 20:03 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 20:01 20:03 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 20:34 20:36 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 20:55 20:57 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 21:13 21:15 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special 21:13 21:15 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 21:13 21:15 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 21:15 21:17 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:15 21:17 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 21:15 21:17 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14804 Ahmedabad Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 21:15 21:17 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Origin 21:50 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 21:59 22:01 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 22:40 22:42 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 23:13 23:15 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 23:13 23:15 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 23:13 23:15 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sabarmati Bg Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sabarmati Bg and Sabarmati Bg Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (4.69 Km / 2.91 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (105.18 Km / 65.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sabarmati Bg by train, get complete information about Sabarmati Bg train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sabarmati Bg Railway Station, distance to Sabarmati Bg from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sabarmati Bg.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sabarmati Bg Station Location Map