Find all trains running between Phalodi and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Phalodi - Sabarmati Bg route.

There are 2 direct trains from Sabarmati Bg to Phalodi which includes 1 daily train and 1 weekly train.

SBIB to Phalodi Distance 590 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Phalodi

Every day train departs from Sabarmati Bg to Phalodi. Given below is the list of all the Phalodi - Sabarmati Bg Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 19:55 Fr Sabarmati Bg 06:08 Sa Phalodi Junction   10 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
14804 Sabarmati Jaisalmer Express Sabarmati Bg to Jaisalmer 23:00 Daily Sabarmati Bg 08:48 Daily Phalodi Junction   9 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur 09:21 Su Ambli Road 20:10 Su Phalodi Junction   10 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350

* Sabarmati Bg to Phalodi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sabarmati Bg