Find all trains running between Muri Junction (MURI) and Sambalpur Junction (SBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Muri Junction - Sambalpur Junction route.

.

SBP to MURI Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sambalpur Junction (SBP) and Muri Junction (MURI)

Every day train departs from Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction. Given below is the list of all the Muri Junction - Sambalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih 13:05 Su & We Sambalpur Junction 21:05 Su & We Muri Junction   8 hours
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:05 Sa Sambalpur City 00:40 Su Muri Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 18:07 Su & We Jharsuguda Junction 00:15 Mo & Th Muri Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 18:07 Fr Jharsuguda Junction 00:15 Sa Muri Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 01:40 Daily Sambalpur Junction 10:08 Daily Muri Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction 07:55 Daily Sambalpur Junction 16:55 Daily Muri Junction   9 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 11:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction 18:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muri Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 23:00 Daily Sambalpur Junction 06:50 Daily Muri Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction 01:05 Mo, We & Sa Sambalpur City 08:18 Mo, We & Sa Muri Junction   7 hours 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special Surat to Malda Town 12:40 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 18:58 Tu Muri Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town 13:10 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 19:25 Tu Muri Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 17:47 Su & We Jharsuguda Junction 00:05 Mo & Th Muri Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 17:47 Fr Jharsuguda Junction 00:05 Sa Muri Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220

* Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sambalpur Junction