Timetable of 34 trains passing through Sambhar Lake railway station (station code: SBR) Jaipur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sambhar Lake station. Sambhar Lake is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sambhar Lake is Phulera railway station (FL) which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Sambhar Lake & Train Timing

24 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Sambhar Lake station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 04:14 04:16 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:16 04:18 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:16 04:18 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 06:23 06:24 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 06:28 06:29 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 08:38 08:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 09:31 09:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 11:10 11:12 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 12:04 12:05 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 12:30 12:32 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 12:30 12:32 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 12:30 12:32 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special 12:40 12:42 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 13:09 13:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 13:31 13:32 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 13:31 13:32 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 13:31 13:32 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 13:33 13:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 13:42 13:44 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 13:42 13:44 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 13:42 13:44 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 13:52 13:53 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 13:52 13:53 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 13:52 13:53 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 14:33 14:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 17:39 17:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 17:39 17:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 18:00 18:01 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 18:01 18:03 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 19:15 19:17 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 19:17 19:19 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 22:54 22:56 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 22:55 22:57 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 22:56 22:58 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sambhar Lake Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sambhar Lake and Sambhar Lake Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (64 Km / 39.77 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (204.79 Km / 127.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sambhar Lake by train, get complete information about Sambhar Lake train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sambhar Lake Railway Station, distance to Sambhar Lake from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sambhar Lake.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sambhar Lake Station Location Map