Samdari  is a railway junction in Barmer, Rajasthan. Timetable of 54 trains passing through Samdari  railway station (Samdari Junction / station code: SMR). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Samdari  station. Samdari  is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Samdari  is Luni railway station (LUNI) which is about 47 kms away. Another nearby station is Dundara railway station (DOR), which is about 24 kms away.

Trains to Samdari  & Train Timing

24 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Samdari  station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 00:10 00:15 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 23:55 00:25 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04841 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 00:26 00:31 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 00:35 00:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 00:52 00:57 Su, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14820 Sabarmati Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express 01:10 01:15 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 01:55 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 01:40 02:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04842 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 02:54 02:59 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 02:57 03:02 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 03:15 03:40 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 04:25 04:30 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Special Fare Special 04:28 04:30 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 04:20 04:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14804 Ahmedabad Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 05:10 05:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special 06:00 06:05 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Intercity Express 06:16 06:21 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:16 06:21 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 06:16 06:21 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22484 Gandhidham Jodhpur Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Su, Tu & Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 06:57 07:02 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14661 Malani Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 07:20 07:25 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 07:49 07:54 Mo & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
04875 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU Special 08:19 08:24 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU 08:25 08:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 09:20 09:25 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
74838 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU 10:25 10:30 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04894 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU Special 10:30 10:35 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger 10:56 11:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special 10:56 11:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 11:19 11:24 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Special 12:35 12:40 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04820 Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 14:40 14:45 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 15:31 15:36 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 15:33 15:38 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger 15:36 15:41 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 15:38 15:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express 16:19 16:24 Su & We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 17:47 17:52 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:50 17:55 We Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
04876 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU Special 19:30 19:35 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14662 Malani Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74837 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU 19:48 19:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU 19:39 20:02 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 20:25 20:30 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04893 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU Special 20:48 20:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special 21:04 21:09 Mo & Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special 21:04 21:09 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22483 Jodhpur Gandhidham Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Special 22:42 22:47 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Samdari Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Samdari  and Samdari Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (66.21 Km / 41.14 Miles)
  2. Dabok Airport - (190.05 Km / 118.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Samdari  by train, get complete information about Samdari Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samdari  Railway Station, distance to Samdari  from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samdari Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Samdari Junction Station Location Map