Timetable of 35 trains passing through Sanjan railway station (station code: SJN) Valsad, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sanjan station. Sanjan is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sanjan is Vapi railway station (VAPI) which is about 23 kms away. Another nearby station is Umargam Road railway station (UBR), which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Sanjan & Train Timing

10 MEMU trains, 12 passenger trains & 5 express trains stop at Sanjan station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle 06:30 Dest. Daily Virar Virar Sanjan Sanjan
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU 20:25 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Sanjan Sanjan
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 00:29 00:31 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 01:24 01:26 Sa Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 02:42 02:43 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 05:47 05:48 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 05:51 05:52 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU 05:52 05:53 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special 06:16 06:17 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU Origin 06:45 Daily Sanjan Sanjan Surat Surat
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 07:52 07:54 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special 09:35 09:36 Daily Borivali Borivali Valsad Valsad
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU 09:45 09:46 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 10:35 10:37 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 10:41 10:43 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19015 Saurashtra Express 11:15 11:17 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
59045 Bandra Vapi Passenger 12:36 12:37 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Vapi Vapi
69154 Valsad Umargam Road MEMU 12:36 12:37 Daily Valsad Valsad Umargam Road Umargam Road
09154 Valsad Umargam Road MEMU Special 12:41 12:42 Daily Valsad Valsad Umargam Road Umargam Road
59039 Virar Valsad Shuttle 13:16 13:17 Daily Virar Virar Valsad Valsad
69153 Umargam Valsad MEMU 13:57 13:58 Daily Umargam Road Umargam Road Valsad Valsad
09153 Umargam Road Valsad MEMU Special 14:14 14:15 Daily Umargam Road Umargam Road Valsad Valsad
59040 Vapi Virar Shuttle 14:19 14:20 Daily Vapi Vapi Virar Virar
19016 Saurashtra Express 15:52 15:54 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 16:20 16:22 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 16:25 16:26 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger 17:27 17:28 Daily Valsad Valsad Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 19:10 19:12 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle 19:23 19:25 Daily Virar Virar Surat Surat
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU 19:26 19:27 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle Origin 20:40 Daily Sanjan Sanjan Virar Virar
69140 Valsad Virar MEMU 21:14 21:16 Daily Valsad Valsad Virar Virar
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 21:39 21:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 21:45 21:46 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 21:47 21:48 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sanjan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sanjan and Sanjan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (27.01 Km / 16.78 Miles)
  2. Surat Airport - (103.24 Km / 64.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sanjan by train, get complete information about Sanjan train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sanjan Railway Station, distance to Sanjan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sanjan.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sanjan Station Location Map