List of all trains passing through Satur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Satur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Satur etc...

Trains to Satur Station - List of Satur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satur, Trains from Satur and Trains passing through the Satur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satur Station and other information like Satur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 00:21
00:22 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 00:24
00:25 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 01:24
01:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 02:04
02:05 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 02:21
02:22 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
12642 Thirukkural Express 03:24
03:25 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12667 Nagercoil Express 03:31
03:32 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 03:31
03:32 Tu, We & Th
Tambaram
Nagercoil Junction
06003 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special Fare Special 03:33
03:35 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 03:47
03:48 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
17235 Nagercoil Express 04:01
04:02 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 04:19
04:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Express 04:37
04:38 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 04:51
04:52 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
16723 Anantapuri Express 05:09
05:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 05:39
05:40 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 07:04
07:05 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 07:09
07:10 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 08:48
08:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
16340 Mumbai Express 09:22
09:23 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:22
09:23 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:24
09:25 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 10:29
10:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 10:34
10:35 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 10:54
10:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 10:59
11:00 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 11:14
11:15 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 11:29
11:30 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 14:44
14:45 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 15:24
15:25 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 15:42
15:43 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 15:51
15:52 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 16:04
16:05 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 16:08
16:10 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 16:26
16:27 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 16:44
16:45 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 17:14
17:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 17:18
17:20 Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 17:21
17:22 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 18:04
18:05 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 19:14
19:15 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12668 Chennai Express 19:44
19:45 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 20:09
20:10 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express 20:34
20:35 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 20:59
21:00 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 21:26
21:27 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 21:36
21:37 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 21:49
21:50 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
17236 Bangalore Express 22:14
22:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 22:19
22:20 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
12641 Tirukkural Express 22:44
22:45 We & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16339 Nagarcoil Express 22:44
22:45 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 22:44
22:45 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 22:44
22:45 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 23:21
23:22 Su
Tuticorin
Okha

Nearest Airports to Satur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Satur and Satur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (56.28 Km / 34.97 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (67.98 Km / 42.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Satur by train, get complete information about Satur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satur, distance to Satur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Satur Station Location Map

You may like: