List of all trains passing through Secunderabad Junction Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Secunderabad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Secunderabad Junction etc...

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:09
00:10 Su & Fr
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:10
00:40 We
Nanded
Tirupati
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:00
01:10 Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 01:50
02:00 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
07258 Narsapur Hyderabad Summer Special 03:55
04:00 Mo
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00
04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Medchal
12722 Dakshin Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 04:00
04:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Suburban 00:00
04:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Umdanagar
12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 04:30
04:40 Daily
Machelipatnam
Bidar
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 04:35
04:55 Th
Tirupati
Nanded
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55
05:00 Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15
05:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:18
05:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12737 Goutami Express 05:20
05:25 Daily
Kakinada Port
Lingampalli
12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express 05:20
05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lingampalli
Vijayawada Junction
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 05:15
05:30 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:20
05:30 Su
Lingampalli
Vijayawada Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 00:00
05:40 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 00:00
05:40 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
07075 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town(Via Bhimavaram) Special 05:35
05:40 Su
Lingampalli
Kakinada Town
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 05:20
05:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12727 Godavari Express 05:45
05:50 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:45
05:55 Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Gulbarga
17406 Krishna Express 05:45
06:05 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 00:00
06:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Manoharabad
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 06:10
06:25 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Manuguru
07076 Kakinada Hyderabad Special 06:45
06:50 Mo
Kakinada Town
Lingampalli
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45
06:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 06:45
06:50 Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Town
Lingampalli
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 07:00
07:05 Sa
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 00:00
07:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum DMU 07:05
07:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Bolarum
57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10
07:15 Daily
Nanded
Hyderabad Deccan
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 07:10
07:20 We
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:55
07:20 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:00
07:20 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12759 Charminar Express 07:15
07:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:00
07:30 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express 00:00
07:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 00:00
07:30 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kamakhya
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:30
07:35 Th
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger 00:00
07:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vikarabad Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 00:00
07:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35
07:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11019 Konark Express 07:45
08:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00
08:05 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 00:00
08:20 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Sirpur Kagaznagar
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 08:30
08:35 Mo & Th
Kakinada Town
Hyderabad Deccan
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 08:40
08:41 Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
12213 Duronto Express 08:55
09:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17418 Tirupati Express 09:10
09:15 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 09:00
09:20 Su, We & Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Nanded
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:00
09:20 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:00
09:20 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 09:00
09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa
Sambalpur
Nanded
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:00
09:20 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45
09:50 Daily
Bolarum
Hyderabad Deccan
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 09:50
09:55 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 00:00
10:00 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 10:05
10:06 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Warangal
77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00
10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Medchal
18646 East Coast Express 10:15
10:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:15
10:25 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
12747 Palnadu Express 10:35
10:45 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vikarabad Junction
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 00:00
10:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Repalle
11020 Konark Express 11:30
11:40 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17230 Sabari Express 11:35
11:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 11:55
12:05 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
17229 Sabari Express 12:15
12:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17058 Devagiri Express 00:00
12:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12437 Rajdhani Express 00:00
12:45 We
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU 00:00
12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Bolarum
17202 Golconda Express 00:00
13:00 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50
13:05 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00
13:10 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15
13:20 Daily
Vikarabad Junction
Kacheguda
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 13:15
13:20 We
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 13:20
13:25 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
12026 Pune Shatabdi 00:00
14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 00:00
14:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Manoharabad
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:35
15:00 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
17018 Rajkot Express 00:00
15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:00
15:00 We
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
12748 Palnadu Express 15:05
15:10 Daily
Vikarabad Junction
Guntur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10
15:20 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10
15:20 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 00:00
15:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 00:00
15:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40
15:45 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12704 Falaknuma Express 00:00
15:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12714 Satavahana Express 00:00
16:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 00:00
16:30 We
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00
16:40 Su & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25
16:40 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25
16:40 Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 00:00
16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Medchal
17016 Visakha Express 00:00
16:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17027 Hundry - Express 00:00
16:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 16:55
17:00 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12604 Chennai Express 17:10
17:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
18645 East Coast Express 17:10
17:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 17:10
17:25 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 17:29
17:30 Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
12770 Seven Hills Express 00:00
17:40 Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12728 Godavari Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40
17:50 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 00:00
17:55 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU 00:00
18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tandur
12734 Narayanadri Express 00:00
18:05 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
17064 Ajanta Express 00:00
18:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DMU 00:00
18:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Manoharabad
12764 Padmavati Express 00:00
18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 00:00
18:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:25
18:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12760 Charminar Express 18:50
18:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 18:55
19:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:00
19:05 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger 19:09
19:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kazipet Junction
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express 00:00
19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Bidar
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00
20:05 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express 00:00
20:15 Mo, We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:20
20:25 We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 20:15
20:25 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 00:00
20:30 Su, We & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10
20:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
01703 Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special 00:00
20:30 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jabalpur
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 00:00
20:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00
20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Medchal
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 20:40
20:45 Mo, We & Fr
Lingampalli
Kakinada Town
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50
20:55 Mo & We
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 20:55
21:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
17405 Krishna Express 20:40
21:10 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
12738 Goutami Express 21:10
21:15 Daily
Lingampalli
Kakinada Port
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 21:00
21:20 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 00:00
21:20 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12214 Yesvantpur Duronto Express 21:15
21:30 Tu
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Yesvantpur Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30
21:40 Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:30
21:40 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 00:00
21:40 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 21:30
21:50 Su, We & Th
Nanded
Visakhapatnam Junction
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) 21:30
21:50 Mo, Tu & Sa
Nanded
Sambalpur
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30
22:00 Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 21:20
22:00 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 00:00
22:00 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:00
22:00 Mo, We & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 21:50
22:00 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 00:00
22:00 Tu & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
17256 Narasapur Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 22:20
22:25 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 22:20
22:30 Daily
Bidar
Machelipatnam
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:20
22:30 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
07147 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Special 22:30
22:35 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lingampalli
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:40
22:50 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12710 Simhapuri Express 00:00
22:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
07758 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 22:50
22:55 Su
Vijayawada Junction
Lingampalli
12795 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Express 22:50
22:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Lingampalli
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 22:55
23:00 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:55
23:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12220 Duronto AC Express 00:00
23:05 Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05
23:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 22:55
23:10 Daily
Manuguru
Kolhapur CSTM
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 22:55
23:15 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17214 Narasapur Express 23:00
23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 00:00
23:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 23:20
23:55 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 00:00
23:55 Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar

Click here to view all trains from Secunderabad and all stations in Secunderabad

Nearest Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (128.62 Km / 79.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Secunderabad Junction Station Location Map