Secunderabad Junction railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Telangana. There are 244 trains reaching Secunderabad Junction (station code: SC). Secunderabad Junction station is the terminal station for 64 trains.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Secunderabad Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 172 express trains stop at Secunderabad Junction station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 10:40 00:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express 07:25 00:00 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07796 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU Express Special 10:10 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Manoharabad Manoharabad Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07073 Medchal Secunderabad MEMU Special 21:15 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 06:50 00:00 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 04:15 00:00 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Rajdhani Express 13:35 00:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07297 Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Fare Special 12:35 00:00 We Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 19:25 00:00 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12713 Satavahana Super Fast Express 11:55 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 12:20 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07759 Chittapur Secunderabad MEMU Express Special 09:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chittapur Chittapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07071 Medchal Secunderabad MEMU Special 18:10 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 08:20 00:00 We Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express 05:45 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07056 Umdanagar Secunderabad MEMU Special 18:20 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Duronto Express 14:10 00:00 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07266 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 04:15 00:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 08:55 00:00 Su & Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express 13:55 00:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07757 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special 08:45 00:00 Daily Warangal Warangal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17660 Kakatiya Express 11:20 00:00 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Bhadrachalam Road Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12758 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 20:15 00:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07061 Medchal Secunderabad MEMU Special 09:35 00:00 Daily Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 16:15 00:00 Su Agartala Agartala Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12219 Mumbai LTT Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 11:10 00:00 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07234 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 04:15 00:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 14:10 00:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 21:30 00:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express 21:50 00:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17063 Ajanta Express 08:50 00:00 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07696 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 12:50 00:00 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 14:45 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17646 Repalle - Secunderabad Express 15:55 00:00 Daily Repalle Repalle Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12746 Manuguru Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:45 00:00 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07060 Umdanagar Secunderabad MEMU Special 21:46 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderabad Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 20:00 00:00 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express 14:20 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07213 Mechal - Secunderabad Passenger Special 12:35 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22738 Hisar Secunderabad Super Fast Express 08:45 00:00 Su & Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 07:10 00:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07646 Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Puja Special 21:00 00:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17024 Tungabhadra Express 20:05 00:00 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad Express 06:45 00:00 Daily Repalle Repalle Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 08:10 00:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02792 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Secunderabad Return Special 11:30 00:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 08:20 00:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07190 Ernakulam Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special 23:30 00:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 07:40 00:00 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 18:00 00:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 13:40 00:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07475 Medchal - Secunderabad Passenger Special 20:25 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17253 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 22:00 00:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 04:25 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08005 Shalimar - Chirala Special Fare Exam Special 11:00 00:00 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07078 Umdanagar Secunderabad MEMU Special 09:25 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 06:05 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 08:20 00:00 Su, We & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 03:35 00:00 Sa Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07299 Bolarum - Secunderabad Passenger Special 16:15 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bolarum Bolarum Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Intercity Express 17:50 00:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 00:09 00:10 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 02:05 02:10 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 02:05 02:15 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11019 Konark Express 03:20 03:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:00 03:55 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 00:00 03:55 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
07697 Secunderabad - Bhopal Special Fare One Way Special 00:00 04:00 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 03:55 04:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
17255 Narasapur Lingampalli Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
17254 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 00:00 05:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
17664 Nanded Tandur Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Tandur
12796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
07752 Falaknuma Wadi Express Special 05:45 05:55 Daily Falaknuma Falaknuma Wadi Junction Wadi Junction
17406 Krishna Express 05:40 06:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express 05:58 06:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 05:45 06:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
07077 Secunderabad Umdanagar MEMU Special 00:00 06:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
12723 Telangana Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express 06:20 06:25 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12775 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12759 Charminar Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 06:40 06:45 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12806 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 06:55 07:00 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07649 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:55 07:05 Fr Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:55 07:05 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:05 07:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07295 Kakinada - Lingampalli Special Fare Special 07:15 07:20 Tu, Th & Sa Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07632 Narasapur - Vikarabad Special Fare Special 07:10 07:20 Mo Narasapur Narasapur Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
07083 Vishakhapatnam - Huzur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 07:00 07:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12756 Bhavnagar - Kakinada Port Superfast Express 07:15 07:25 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17023 Tungabhadra Express 00:00 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
07591 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Express Special 00:00 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
12706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 07:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 07:35 07:55 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express 07:40 07:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 00:00 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
18046 East Coast Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
07645 Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare Puja Special 00:00 08:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 08:40 08:50 We Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express 08:45 08:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 08:55 09:10 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 08:45 09:10 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 09:00 09:10 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 09:10 09:15 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur Super Fast Express 00:00 09:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 09:10 09:30 Tu Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
07055 Secunderabad Umdanagar MEMU Special 00:00 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
07462 Secunderabad - Warangal MEMU Express Special 00:00 09:35 Su & Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Warangal Warangal
07432 Brahmapur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Summer Special 09:30 09:50 Mo Brahmapur Brahmapur Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07062 Secunderabad Medchal MEMU Special 00:00 09:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express 09:45 09:55 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
07438 Secunderabad Junction - Medchal Passenger Special 00:00 10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
12747 Palnadu Super Fast Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
07699 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special Fare Special 10:20 10:40 Su Nagarsol Nagarsol Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17028 Hundry Express 10:40 10:45 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11020 Konark Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07638 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 10:50 11:05 Tu Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
07640 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 11:00 11:10 We Tirupati Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07642 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 11:30 11:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17230 Sabari Express 00:00 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17202 Golconda Express 00:00 12:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17645 Secunderabad - Repalle Express 00:00 12:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Repalle Repalle
12437 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 00:00 12:50 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07298 Secunderabad - Bolerum Special Fare Special 00:00 12:50 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bolarum Bolarum
07214 Secunderabad - Bolarum Passenger Special 00:00 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bolarum Bolarum
12285 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 12:55 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 12:40 12:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07592 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Express Special 12:55 13:00 Mo Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17058 Devagiri Express 00:00 13:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:30 13:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08036 Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 14:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Super Fast Express 14:50 15:00 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot Super Fast Express 00:00 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 00:00 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 00:00 15:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12724 Telangana Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Super Fast Express 15:59 16:00 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00 16:15 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12748 Palnadu Super Fast Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:10 16:25 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12714 Satavahana Super Fast Express 00:00 16:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:10 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00 16:25 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
07253 Hyderabad - Madurai Special Fare Summer Special 16:30 16:35 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Duar Junction Special Fare Special 00:00 16:35 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
07300 Secunderabad Junction - Medchal 00:00 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
18045 East Coast Express 16:35 16:45 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17016 Visakha Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17027 Hundry Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kurnool City Kurnool City
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12794 Rayalaseema Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17659 Kakatiya Express 00:00 17:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhadrachalam Road Bhadrachalam Road
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 17:10 17:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07463 Warangal - Hyderabad MEMU Express Special 17:28 17:30 Su & Mo Warangal Warangal Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 00:00 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07477 Secunderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Special 00:00 17:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07760 Secunderabad Chittapur MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chittapur Chittapur
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 18:05 18:10 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
17322 Jasidih - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12805 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07072 Secunderabad Medchal MEMU Special 00:00 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
12760 Charminar Express 18:20 18:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tambaram Tambaram
17010 Secunderabad Bidar Intercity Express 00:00 18:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bidar Bidar
07059 Secunderabad Umdanagar MEMU Special 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 00:00 18:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 18:35 18:40 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17064 Ajanta Express 00:00 18:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07751 Wadi Kacheguda Express Special 18:55 19:00 Daily Wadi Junction Wadi Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07758 Hyderabad Kazipet Push Pull MEMU Express Special 19:08 19:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
07296 Lingampalli Kakinada Special Fare Special 19:05 19:10 Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07569 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 19:10 19:15 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 00:00 19:40 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 19:40 19:45 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07637 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Special 19:45 20:00 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Super Fast Express 19:50 20:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 20:05 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 00:00 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 20:20 20:25 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 20:15 20:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:30 Su, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07476 Secunderabad - Medchal Passenger Special 00:00 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Summer Special 20:15 20:45 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
17405 Krishna Express 20:25 20:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 20:47 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 20:40 20:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:50 21:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07189 Secunderabad Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 21:05 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07431 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Brahmapur Special Fare Summer Special 20:45 21:05 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Brahmapur Brahmapur
07695 Secunderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 00:00 21:10 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express 20:55 21:10 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07639 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:00 21:10 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Tirupati
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07074 Secunderabad Medchal MEMU Special 00:00 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
17231 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 21:15 21:30 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 00:00 21:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 21:35 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 00:00 21:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07082 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 21:20 21:40 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 21:25 21:45 Su, We & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special 21:35 21:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 21:30 21:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
04122 Secunderabad - Subedarganj Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 00:00 21:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Subedarganj Subedarganj
17256 Lingampalli Narasapur Express 21:45 21:55 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
17663 Tandur Parbhani Express 22:05 22:15 Daily Tandur Tandur Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
12795 Vijayawada Lingampalli Intercity Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07698 Vijayawada - Nagarsol Special Fare Special 22:25 22:35 Fr Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Nagarsol Nagarsol
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 00:00 22:40 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Express 00:00 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 00:00 23:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12220 Secunderabad Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 00:00 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Super Fast Express 23:15 23:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 23:15 23:30 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07631 Secunderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 23:30 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17321 Vasco da gama - Jasidih Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
22737 Secunderabad Junction Hisar 00:00 23:35 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express 23:30 23:35 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12745 Secunderabad Manuguru Super Fast Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manuguru Manuguru

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Secunderabad and all stations in Secunderabad

Nearest Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (128.62 Km / 79.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Secunderabad Junction Station Location Map