Timetable of 16 trains passing through Sendra railway station (station code: SEU) Ajmer, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sendra station. Sendra is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sendra is Beawar railway station (BER) which is about 13 kms away.

Trains to Sendra & Train Timing

12 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Sendra station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09616 Marwar Ajmer Passenger Special 06:37 06:38 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19032 Yoga Express 07:46 07:48 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 11:05 11:06 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 11:18 11:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special 11:36 11:37 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 11:44 11:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 13:44 13:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 15:28 15:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09734 Marwar Jaipur Intercity Special 15:55 15:57 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 16:42 16:44 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 17:08 17:10 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19031 Yoga Express 18:47 18:49 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger 19:57 19:58 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09615 Ajmer Marwar Passenger Special 19:59 20:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sendra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sendra and Sendra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (116.03 Km / 72.1 Miles)
  2. Dabok Airport - (165.16 Km / 102.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sendra by train, get complete information about Sendra train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sendra Railway Station, distance to Sendra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sendra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sendra Station Location Map